Modern End-Unit Townhome in Prime Wesley Heights – Grandin Heights Community
Welcome to 131 Grandin Rd, a stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhome offering approximately 2,020 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of one of Charlotte’s most sought-after neighborhoods.
Built in 2017, this bright and contemporary end-unit townhouse features an open floor plan perfect for today’s lifestyle. Enjoy abundant natural light, modern finishes, and flexible living areas that flow seamlessly across all three floors. The spacious primary suite and additional bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the 3.5 bathrooms make mornings and guest visits effortless.
Key features include:
* 3 Bedrooms and 3.5 Bathrooms
* 2,020 sq ft of living space
* 2-car garage for convenient parking and storage
* End-unit location with extra privacy and light
* Fenced private front yard and welcoming front porch
* Prime location in the charming Grandin Heights community within Wesley Heights
This home is ideally situated near vibrant restaurants, breweries, parks, and quick access to Uptown Charlotte, the airport, and major highways.
Schedule a private showing beginning 4/5.
For sale by owner
$619,000
131 Grandin Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208
3beds
2,020sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2018
1.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$306/sqft
$312/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesAbundant natural lightWelcoming front porchFenced private front yardSpacious primary suite
What the owner loves about this home
This townhouse is so close to everything and has so many windows to let in all the sunlight.
- 37 days |
- 299 |
- 13 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (336) 830-4201
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 1.4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 07101602
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $312 monthly
Location
- Region: Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $306/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,783,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,861
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,645/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,000+2.3%$306/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Sold | $605,000-4%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $629,900+50.8%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Listing removed | $2,850$1/sqft |
Source: Anupam Realty LLC #3652386 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2020 | Price change | $2,850-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2017 | Sold | $417,700+169.5%$207/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/1990 | Sold | $155,000$77/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $2,861 | $1,783,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,679/mo
Principal & interest
$3016
Property taxes
$351
HOA Fees
$312
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Wesley Heights