Build your dream home on this 1 acre corner lot located off HWY 62. Minutes away from Downtown Rogers with easy access to Beaver Lake.
Lot/land
Price cut: $10K (5/6)
$65,000
131 Hobbs Rd #11, Rogers, AR 72756
--beds
--baths
1.15Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 657 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jose Esparza 479-721-8029,
PAK Home Realty 479-278-7146
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1341644
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Features: Neighborhood, None, Other, See Remarks, Level
- Topography: Level,Rolling,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 0400205000
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $647
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Road surface type: Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,276/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $65,000-13.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $75,000+66.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Sold | $45,000-25% |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $60,000+114.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Sold | $28,000-31.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $41,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72756