Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    131 Lancaster Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,260sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Off-street parking
    Beautiful new build - 3 bedroom/2 bathroom single family house. Large family room area with open layout to kitchen. Floors are brand new laminate vinyl plank. Updated bathrooms with tile showers. Washer/dryer hookups. Off-street parking. Lease term a minimum of 12 months. Tenant pays water and electric utilities. Pets negotiable - pre approval for breed and weight.
    26 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 105AB02800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listing removed$325,000$258/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329664 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$325,000-1.5%$258/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329664 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$330,000+288.2%$262/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329664 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Sold$85,000-6.6%$67/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1223603 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$91,000$72/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1223603 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$91,000+87.6%$72/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1223603 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Sold$48,500-61.2%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2005Sold$125,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37830