Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,200

    131 Morgan Rd, West Union, SC 29696

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $353,200 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,093 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,200

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $2,093/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,000/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Upon arrival to this family friendly neighborhood you will instantly notice the well established surroundings and peaceful setting leading you home. This home's impressive curb appeal welcomes you to step inside, where you will find an inviting living area with stacked stone gas fireplace, large ceilings, lots of natural light, fresh paint and hardwood flooring throughout. The spacious, open concept layout is ideal for entertaining, as guests easily flow from the living space to the kitchen and spacious back deck conveniently located off the living and breakfast area. Continue entertaining in your dining area with large window overlooking the front yard. The well-appointed kitchen features wrap around granite countertops with bar seating, white cabinetry, stainless appliances, a pantry for storage needs and convenient access to the laundry room and attached garage. Your private master suite features a trey ceiling and full bathroom with walk-in shower, double vanity, jetted tub and walk-in closet. A hallway leads to two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. The back deck provides an ideal space for relaxing or entertaining with seasonal lake views of nearby Lake Keowee. This home is situated on a spacious .79 acre lot with a private backyard setting. Shopping, dining, medical centers, and outdoor adventures await as well as nearby Clemson University and an easy commute to Hwy 28/123 for quick access to schools, or metro areas including Atlanta, Greenville, Charlotte.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Gas Logs, Granite Counters, Fireplace, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Washer Connection, Walk-In Shower, Dryer Connection-Electric, Blinds, Connection - Washer, Electric Garage Door, Some 9' Ceilings, Connection - Dishwasher, Connection - Ice Maker, Fireplace-Gas Connection
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Vinyl Windows
    • Basement: No/Not Applicable
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch-Other
    • Exterior features: Other, Shingle, Stone, Vinyl, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    • Features: Water View
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 1780002093

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric company/co-op
    • Gas: Propane Gas
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Electricity Connected, Septic, PUBLIC WATER

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected, Septic, PUBLIC WATER
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave - Built In, Range/Oven-Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Heat Pump
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Gas Logs, Granite Counters, Fireplace, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Washer Connection, Walk-In Shower, Dryer Connection-Electric, Blinds, Connection - Washer, Electric Garage Door, Some 9' Ceilings, Connection - Dishwasher, Connection - Ice Maker, Fireplace-Gas Connection
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Driveway - Concrete, Vinyl Windows, Porch-Other
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch-Other
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Concrete, Vinyl Siding, Architectural Shingles, Hardwood
    • LotFeatures: Water View
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Gas: Propane Gas
    • View: Water
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • FoundationDetails: Crawl Space
    • PossibleUse: Single Family
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Vinyl Windows
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • SpecialListingConditions: For Sale
    • Electric: Electric company/co-op
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    • Basement: No/Not Applicable
    • RangeArea: .50 to .99
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Room, Breakfast Area
    • MlsStatus: Contract-Take Back-Ups

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2023Sold$300,000$199/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20258663 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Contingent$300,000$199/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20258663 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$300,000+17.6%$199/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20258663 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Sold$255,000+2%$169/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20239725 Report a problem
    5/29/2021Pending sale$249,900$165/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20239725 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Listed for sale$249,900+16.2%$165/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20239725 Report a problem
    12/23/2019Sold$215,000-1.1%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/2019Pending sale$217,500$144/sqft
    Source: Clardy Real Estate #20222723 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listed for sale$217,500$144/sqft
    Source: Clardy Real Estate #20222723 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,452 $11,410
    2024$2,452 +26.9%$11,410 +26.9%
    2023$1,932 $8,990
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $213,140 +45.2%
    2019-- $146,750
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- $5,501
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $5,230
    2007-- $5,230
    2006-- $5,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29696