Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 131 Park Road, Interlachen, Florida! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a great opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking for a project. Property is in need of repairs and updates and is being sold as-is. Functional layout with ample space to redesign and improve. Conveniently located near local lakes, parks, and outdoor recreation, offering strong potential for a future primary residence, rental property, or resale investment. Bring your vision and make this property your next project.
Pending
$130,000
131 Park Rd, Interlachen, FL 32148
3beds
1,496sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$127,600 Zestimate®
$87/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 503 |
- 13 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Raul Leyva 239-491-2430,
SELLSTATE 5 STAR REALTY 239-491-2430
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7525520
Originating MLS: Port Charlotte

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,496
- Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 181025708000200160
- Zoning: RESI
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PARK MANOR
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Interlachen
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $87/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,256
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Other
Estimated market value
$127,600
$121,000 - $134,000
$1,589/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $130,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $130,000+25.6%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2019 | Sold | $103,500+4.7%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Pending sale | $98,900$66/sqft |
Source: MODERN REALTY PUTNAM, INC #1010975 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $98,900$66/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,035 +6.3% | $186,500 +4% |
| 2023 | $2,855 +13.7% | $179,400 +16.7% |
| 2022 | $2,511 +11% | $153,740 +27.1% |
| 2021 | $2,261 +3.4% | $120,990 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $2,187 +39.3% | $110,540 +52.6% |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $72,440 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $1,570 +4.3% | $66,620 +9.2% |
| 2016 | $1,506 +9.2% | $61,000 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $1,379 -16% | $61,576 -15.2% |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $72,620 +0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $72,579 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $72,663 -7.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $78,642 -12.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $89,660 -1.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $90,774 -6.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,855 -1.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $98,034 +19.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $82,341 +12.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $72,965 +28.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $56,960 +1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,147 +19.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $46,973 +1.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $46,293 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32148