Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/15
  • $339,000

    131 Ridgefield Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154

    3beds
    1,254sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    3,596 Square Feet Lot
    $347,700 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom , 1.5 bath twin home in the very best area of NE Philadelphia. The spacious living room features large windows allowing plenty of natural light. The open floor plan flows into the dining room and then the kitchen. There is also a powder room on this level for your convenience. Upstairs you'll find 3 generously sized bedrooms with a full hall bathroom. The fully finished basement provides a cozy family room that leads out to the concrete patio overlooking the beautiful backyard. In addition, there is a one car garage for storage. Only one block to the beautiful Poquessing Creek Park. Walking distance to schools, shopping and close to all major highways but tucked away on a very peaceful block. Homes don't become available in the sweet neighborhood often so book your appt today.
    19 hours
    |
    96
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie Sessa 215-915-5173,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne (215) 757-6100

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2621004MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,254
      • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,254
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,596 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24.00 x 150.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 662320800
      • Zoning: RSA3
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Masonry
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,400
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator In As Is Condition
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $347,700

        $313,000 - $379,000

        $2,240/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,401 +17.6%$314,400 +17.6%
        2024$3,743 $267,400
        2023$3,743 +17.6%$267,400
        2022$3,183 --
        2021$3,183 +6.2%--
        2018$2,997 +23%--
        2017$2,437 +3.6%--
        2016$2,353 --
        2015$2,353 --
        2014$2,353 +4.5%$198,100 +688.6%
        2012$2,253 $25,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Millbrook

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable