Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $340,200

    131 Riverside Dr, Benton, TN 37307

    0beds
    0baths
    0.62Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2019
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful river front lot. This lot is a great place to build your dream home. There is a trail leading down to the water, once there you will enjoy the "landing" (flat spot) area, great for fishing or just relaxing. This lot is located in the beautiful Ocoee Riverside subdivision, off Reynolds Bridge Road. Call today to view what this property has to offer, you'll fall in love!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,598 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 045JA00900000
    • Zoning: Single-family dwelling

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Benton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: RESIDENTIAL
    • UTIL AVAIL IN AREA: Electricity, Water, Telephone
    • ACCESSIBLITY: Government Maintained RD
    • UTIL AVAIL ON SITE: Electricity, Water, Telephone
    • WATER: Public
    • Zoning: Single-family dwelling
    • RESTRICT/EASE/COVENATS: Subdivision Restrictions
    • WATERFRONT: River
    • Water Front: Yes
    • RIVERS/LAKES: Ocoee
    • TOPOGRAPHY/LOT DESC: Waterfront, Year-Round Water, Rolling

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2017Sold$56,000-6.5%$35/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3127253 Report a problem
    2/20/2017Listed for sale$59,900$37/sqft
    Source: Bender Realty #20170822 Report a problem
    1/1/2017Listing removed$59,900$37/sqft
    Source: Bender Realty #20161706 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Listed for sale$59,900+10.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Bender Realty #20161706 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Sold$54,000-9.8%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listed for sale$59,900$37/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hamilton & Associates #20140233 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listing removed$59,900$37/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cleveland #20140233 Report a problem
    1/16/2014Listed for sale$59,900+1.5%$37/sqft
    12/5/2012Listing removed$59,000$37/sqft
    Source: GILBERT REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT #20122542 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Price change$59,000-25.3%$37/sqft
    6/5/2012Listed for sale$79,000-11.2%$49/sqft
    1/1/2012Listing removed$89,000$56/sqft
    Source: Ocoee Realty LLC #161537 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Price change$89,000-10.1%$56/sqft
    Source: Ocoee Realty LLC #161537 Report a problem
    10/10/2010Listed for sale$99,000+23.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Ocoee Realty LLC #161537 Report a problem
    10/8/2008Sold$80,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,437 $85,050
    2024$1,437 $85,050
    2023$1,437 +3.3%$85,050 +53.5%
    2022$1,392 $55,400
    2021$1,392 $55,400
    2020$1,392 $55,400
    2019$1,392 +266.3%$55,400 +266.3%
    2018$380 0%$15,125 +0.8%
    2017$380 +5.5%$15,000
    2016$360 $15,000
    2015$360 $15,000
    2014$360 $15,000
    2013$360 $15,000
    2012-- $15,000 -14.3%
    2011$382 $17,500
    2010$382 $17,500
    2009$382 $17,500
    2008$382 $17,500
    2007-- $17,500 +55.6%
    2006$325 +20.4%$11,250
    2005$270 +15.9%$11,250
    2004$233 $11,250
    2002$233 $11,250 +127.5%
    2001-- $4,945 -75%
    2000-- $19,778

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37307