Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
  • $50,000

    131 Swift Ln, Decaturville, TN 38329

    2beds
    926sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $80,500 Zestimate®
    $54/sqft
    $1,130 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,500

    $61,000 - $102,000

    $1,130/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $232/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $232/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in city limits of Decaturville and less than 8 miles from the TN River and Mermaid Marina. This home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a large living room and kitchen. Laundry closet off kitchen. Covered front porch and small fenced area for pets. High speed internet available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia A. Crow,

    Sunrise Properties

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 234259MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom 3 Level: 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 10.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20.00 x 11.00
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Single Vanity, Tub Shower Combo
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 926
    • Total interior livable area: 926 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 160 x 138
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 044.12
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Masonite
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

DateEventPrice
    1/16/2024Sold$50,000-7.2%$54/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #234259 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Pending sale$53,900$58/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10159186 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for sale$53,900+130.5%$58/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10159186 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Sold$23,382-2.6%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2006Sold$24,000-39.8%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2000Sold$39,900$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$282 +13.8%$12,975 +80.2%
    2024$248 $7,200
    2023$248 +0.7%$7,200 +0.7%
    2022$247 $7,150
    2021$247 $7,150
    2020$247 -15.4%$7,150 -21%
    2019$292 +8.8%$9,050
    2018$268 0%$9,050
    2017$268 +54%$9,050 +3.7%
    2016$174 -32.3%$8,725
    2015$257 +0.3%$8,725 +0.3%
    2014$256 $8,701
    2013-- $8,701 -9.1%
    2012$287 $9,567
    2011$287 $9,567
    2010$287 $9,567
    2009-- $9,567
    2008-- $9,567
    2007-- $9,567 +9.2%
    2006$239 $8,758
    2005$239 $8,758
    2003$239 $8,758
    2002$239 $8,758
    2001-- $8,758 -70.8%
    2000-- $29,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38329