131 Tramway Rd, Incline Village, NV 89451
Home value
$1,652,900
$1.50M - $1.80M
$5,322/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,466/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,466/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amie L Quirarte DRE #01949978 Cell:650-290-3008,
Chase International - TC
Amie L Quirarte, DRE #01949978
Chase International - TC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,656
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Features: Street
Details
- Parcel number: 13021306
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Incline Village
- Subdivision: SurroundingArea
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $1.6M - $1.6M
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 | Sold | $1,625,000-8.6%$981/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Listing removed | $4,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Contingent | $1,777,000$1,073/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Price change | $4,200-4.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $1,777,000-3.9%$1,073/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $4,400-6.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,850,000+21.3%$1,117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $4,700-9.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,200+85.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Sold | $1,525,000+9%$921/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2020 | Pending sale | $1,399,000$845/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select Incline #200011869 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000+113.6%$845/sqft |
| 4/6/2018 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Price change | $2,800-6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2017 | Price change | $3,000-14.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Incline Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2017 | Price change | $3,500-16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Incline Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Listed for rent | $4,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2016 | Sold | $655,000-6.3%$396/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2016 | Pending sale | $699,000$422/sqft |
Source: Chase International #943469 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $699,000$422/sqft |
Source: Chase International #943469 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 +2.7% | $324,048 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $5,968 -6.6% | $306,172 +6.8% |
| 2023 | $6,392 +7% | $286,730 +15.4% |
| 2022 | $5,977 +4.5% | $248,469 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $5,717 +4.2% | $230,196 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $5,484 -4.1% | $219,921 |
| 2019 | $5,717 +4.2% | $219,921 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $5,484 +11% | $210,278 +9.4% |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $192,229 +10% |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $174,710 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $4,939 +1.7% | $173,486 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $4,855 | $173,383 +29.9% |
| 2013 | $4,855 | $133,525 -0.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $134,036 -8% |
| 2011 | -- | $145,757 -10.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $162,088 |
| 2009 | -- | $162,088 -29% |
| 2008 | -- | $228,361 |
| 2007 | -- | $228,361 +61.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $141,617 +2.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $137,952 +6.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $129,677 +33.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $97,064 +0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $96,802 +19.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $81,052 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 89451