Skip main navigation
Under contract - not showing
  • Price cut: $15K (4/2)
    $410,000

    131 Turkey Ridge Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    2beds
    1,780sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2007
    10.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Situated on 10.46 beautiful acres, this property offers peaceful country living with plenty of practical features and upgrades. The property is conveniently located just 5 minutes off of Natchez Trace Parkway, 20 minutes from Hohenwald and 15 minutes from Summertown. Access to the Buffalo River is also only 10 minutes away at the Buffalo River Public Access Point - Grinder's Creek. The 2 bed 2 bath home includes a 28’ x 30’ shop with a 6” concrete floor and electricity, perfect for projects, storage, or equipment. A dual water system (well and natural spring) provides added reliability. Enjoy summer days in the 24’ above-ground pool with an amazing wrap around deck/porch. Inside, the home features poplar wood finishes, walk-in closets in both bedrooms, efficient mini-split HVAC systems installed just 2 years ago, a pellet stove for supplemental heat and a propane oven/range with granite countertops in the kitchen. Roughly an acre of completely fenced pasture for animals with a dry pond that has the ability to be filled and stocked with fish, if desired. Plenty of additional room to add another shop, garage, or potentially even a home. Come checkout this rare opportunity to own a property offering acreage, privacy, and versatility for all your needs.
    66 days
    |
    261
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    James (Kyle) Grace 615-417-9957,

    Blackwell Realty 615-228-2044

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3149605MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Other
      • Basement: Finished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,780
      • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,780

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 10.46 Acres
      • Features: Views
      • Topography: Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 082 04900 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Other
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $286,200
      • Annual tax amount: $739
      • Date on market: 3/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$410,000$230/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3149605 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Contingent$410,000$230/sqft
        4/2/2026Price change$410,000-3.5%$230/sqft
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$425,000+962.5%$239/sqft
        7/1/2016Sold$40,000-73.3%$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/21/2015Sold$150,000+400%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/4/2011Sold$30,000-53.7%$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/12/2007Sold$64,850+980.8%$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/31/2005Sold$6,000$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$739 +21.8%$71,550 +122%
        2024$607 $32,225
        2023$607 $32,225
        2022$607 $32,225
        2021$607 $32,225
        2020$607 +0.9%$32,225 +22.9%
        2019$602 +7.3%$26,225 +7.3%
        2018$561 0%$24,450
        2017$561 $24,450
        2016$561 $24,450 -43.3%
        2015-- $43,100 -4.8%
        2014-- $45,250 +10.3%
        2013-- $41,025 +37.1%
        2011$571 -12%$29,913 -12%
        2010$649 $33,974
        2009-- $33,974 +5.1%
        2008$660 +1979.3%$32,331 +1979.2%
        2007$32 $1,555
        2006$32 -10.5%$1,555
        2005$35 +41.1%$1,555 +15.1%
        2004$25 -75%$1,351
        2002$101 $1,351
        2001-- $1,351 -72.5%
        2000-- $4,914

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38483

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable