131 W Everett Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045
Home value
$1,175,400
$1.08M - $1.28M
$6,192/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,192/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,192/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,513/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,513/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elizabeth Wieneke 847-416-0446,
Compass
Todd Martin
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink)
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X15
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X16
Breakfast room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X9
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X15
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X5
Great room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X15
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X9
Loft
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Second
- Area: 105 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X15
Mud room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X18
Play room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 294 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 3,449 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Dimensions: 111x165x112x164
Details
- Parcel number: 16082110070000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
- Major remodel year: 2016
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $1,175,000+12%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Contingent | $1,049,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,049,000+164.2%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/1995 | Sold | $397,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $13,835 +8.9% | $245,741 +7.3% |
| 2022 | $12,701 +5.8% | $228,967 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $12,002 +2.7% | $217,385 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $11,691 -5.2% | $210,029 -8% |
| 2019 | $12,328 +0.8% | $228,207 -5.9% |
| 2018 | $12,229 | $242,440 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $12,229 +0.7% | $241,667 |
| 2016 | $12,138 +30.7% | $241,667 +6.4% |
| 2015 | $9,288 +2.9% | $227,066 +31.7% |
| 2014 | $9,024 +3.5% | $172,377 +0.9% |
| 2012 | $8,721 +4.1% | $170,856 -28.9% |
| 2011 | $8,375 -9.6% | $240,457 +10.1% |
| 2010 | $9,264 +3.1% | $218,318 -5.6% |
| 2009 | $8,986 +1.4% | $231,318 -15.9% |
| 2008 | $8,862 -2.6% | $275,080 +2.8% |
| 2006 | $9,101 +7.6% | $267,614 |
| 2005 | $8,455 +4.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $8,098 +7.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $7,527 +2.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $7,355 +5.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $6,967 +2.5% | $154,647 +6.4% |
| 2000 | $6,800 | $145,356 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60045