Enjoy the Florida lifestyle at this ideally located 3 bdm, 2 Ba home a short distance to Beaches, Jupiter Inlet District, Jonathan Dickinson SP, Cultural Events & The Loxahatchee River.
Located in a secure neighborhood, you can rest easy & enjoy a quiet lifetstyle in this fully renovated and furnished home.
Jupiter & Neighboring Towns Boasts Numerous Activities Such As Surfing, Fishing, Snorkeling, Bike Trails, Fine Dining , Golf, Marinas And More. Complemented by a bright, open floor plan our home is fully renovated. No Use Of Garage.
Available July 1 2026 - September 15 2026
Renter Is responsible for Electric and Internet Fees.
Landscaping is paid by Landlord.
Home is available for rent June 15 2026 through September 15 2026
Fully Furnished including linens.
Beach chairs and umbrellas included
Use of Garage in not Permitted.
Driveway parking only.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,600/mo
131 W Norfolk Rd, Jupiter, FL 33469
3beds
1,552sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Forced air
What's special
Bright open floor planFully furnished including linens
- 29 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Landscaping included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 30424036090060100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jupiter
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $4,600-4.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,800+4.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listing removed | $4,600$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11096121 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,600$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11096121 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Sold | $545,000+45.3%$351/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Sold | $375,000+2.7%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $365,000+28.1%$235/sqft |
Source: Sutter & Nugent LLC #RX-10616898 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2017 | Sold | $285,000-5%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2017 | Pending sale | $299,900$193/sqft |
Source: Water Pointe Realty Group #RX-10252423 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Price change | $299,900-6%$193/sqft |
| 9/7/2016 | Price change | $319,000-3.3%$206/sqft |
| 7/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $330,000+46.7%$213/sqft |
| 7/10/2011 | Listing removed | $225,000$145/sqft |
Source: Local REIN Associates #R3209341 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $225,000+101.8%$145/sqft |
| 7/6/1994 | Sold | $111,500$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Riverside Drive Park