Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Community One Realty
    Bought with: Nick McLean Real Estate Group
    $710,000

    1310 Clarke Road, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    3beds
    2,064sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    3 Acres Lot
    $710,000 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $2,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $710,000

    $675,000 - $753,000

    $2,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,147/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This inviting 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 2,064 sq ft of open living space with a vaulted great room and cozy wood stove. The kitchen features updated cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, and a HUGE walk-in pantry. A flexible den or office adds versatility. The spacious primary suite includes a tiled shower, soaking tub, and walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy 3 irrigated, fully fenced acres, underground sprinklers, and a relaxing patio with pergola—perfect for gathering, playing, or simply enjoying the sunrise and sunset views!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kramer Ferrell,

    RE/MAX Community One Realty

    Bought with:

    Susan Wall, 112451

    Nick McLean Real Estate Group

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2487400MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Wood
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,064
    • Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Features: Cabana/Gazebo, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Patio, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Pasture
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21195
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013
    • Major remodel year: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Kittitas PUD
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: septic
    • Water: Shared Well, Company: Shared well
    • Utilities for property: Starlink/Light Curve

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 29 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$710,000-2.1%$344/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2487400 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$725,000$351/sqft
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$725,000+157.5%$351/sqft
    11/24/2015Sold$281,500-1.2%$136/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #833706 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Pending sale$285,000$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY #833706 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Price change$285,000-1.7%$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY #833706 Report a problem
    8/15/2015Listed for sale$289,900+18.3%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY #833706 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Sold$245,000$119/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #339770 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,337 -2.5%$482,840 -4.7%
    2023$4,450 +2.1%$506,410 +12.8%
    2022$4,357 +2.8%$448,880 +33.5%
    2021$4,236 +14.3%$336,140 +28%
    2019$3,705 +26.8%$262,560 +13.1%
    2018$2,922 $232,050
    2017$2,922 $232,050
    2016$2,922 $232,050
    2015$2,922 +3.8%$232,050 -2.8%
    2013$2,815 $238,630 +253.5%
    2010-- $67,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98926