Updated country property on 3 acres right on Loop 335! This 3-bed, 2-bath home features a 2-car attached garage and combines modern luxury with functional outdoor space. The stunning kitchen boasts freshly redone cabinets and premium granite countertops. Enjoy an open-concept living area and a private primary suite. Outside, the fully usable 3-acre lot features zero HOA restrictions. Mechanics, tradespeople, and hobbyists will love the dual outbuildings: Shop #1 is a heavy-duty detached workshop, while Shop #2 is perfect for RV, boat, or equipment storage. Get the peaceful freedom of acreage with unmatched highway convenience and fast commutes across town. Schedule your tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $35K (4/29)
$550,000
1310 E Loop 335 S, Amarillo, TX 79118
3beds
2,139sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
3 Acres Lot
$535,200 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Freshly redone cabinetsPremium granite countertopsStunning kitchenHeavy-duty detached workshopPrivate primary suiteDual outbuildings
- 49 days |
- 652 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robyn Long 806-395-0496,
Fathom Realty, LLC
Source: AMMLS,MLS#: 26-2715
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Description: Linen closet
Bedroom 2
- Description: Vaulted Ceiling
Bedroom 3
- Description: Walk in Closet
Primary bathroom
- Description: 2 Walk in closets, jetted tub and shower
- Pantry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,139
- Total interior livable area: 2,139 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storm Buildings, Workshop
- Parcel number: 204981
- Zoning description: 4000 - SE of Amarillo City Limits
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,USDA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$535,200
$508,000 - $562,000
$2,482/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $550,000-6%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $585,000-2.3%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79118