Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    1310 Giles Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    3beds
    1,327sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Heat pump

    What's special

    Huge yardHardwood floorsWasher and dryer provided
    Charming farmhouse with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and huge yard. Close to campus and bus routes. Hardwood floors with lots of charm. Pets are negotiable with additional pet deposit and monthly pet fee. Heat pump and A/C. Washer and dryer provided. Lease does not include utilities or lawn care.
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,327 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 005253

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Blacksburg

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$2,100+27.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2019Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Murphy