Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,000

    1310 Joan Way, Normal, IL 61761

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $370,000 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,000

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $1,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,637/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Recently and professionally remodeled ALL BRICK ranch home in desirable PLEASANT HILLS on private cul-de-sac street!!! There is too much to mention... This hidden gem is in the middle of everything!! The floor plan and finishes have been designed for todays living. OPEN CONCEPT floor plan featuring hearth room, kitchen and family room all visually connected...great for entertaining. The kitchen features Kemper laminate cabinets, Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliances, honed perimeter counter tops and a stunning Cara Marble island and backsplash. Kitchen opens to family room with custom design railing to basement and shiplap feature wall. Wall of windows provides view of landscaped front yard. Hearth room includes thermostatically controlled gas fireplace and three panel slider with views to the manicured backyard and outdoor patio with natural gas spigot . Sure to be a favorite spot for your first cup of morning coffee or an evening glass of wine. The main floor master suite is its own private oasis tucked away in a secluded area of the home. The master bedroom features a 3 panel slider, sitting area, its own private patio and a spa like master bath with walk in closet featuring generous laminate closet organizer with drawers. The master bath is highlighted by a zero clearance shower with two shower heads, spray wand and free standing soaking tub. Don't miss the teak vanity, lighted mirrors and LED pendants. The main floor hall bath is a combination full bath and laundry room with cabinets galore and granite counter tops. Rounding out the main floor is an additional guest bedroom with two closets!!! Most windows were redesigned, resized and replaced to take full advantage of the designed and landscaped yard. The yard is a true gem of the neighborhood featuring custom designed shed that is insulated and heated. Generous fenced in back yard features lighted landscape, multiple patios and beautiful specimen trees; situated to take advantage of the view from inside. Lastly there is a finished basement that offers and additional family room, workout room, full bath and bedroom with egress window added.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Electric Dryer Hookup, Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1427456010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

• County: McLean
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Mature Trees, Landscaped
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Eat-in Kitchen, Electric Dryer Hookup, Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup
    • Bedroom 1 Level: 1A
    • ARCHITECTURE: Ranch
    • PERSONAL PROPERTY: Oven, All Window Treatments, Range
    • Style: 1-Story
    • JR High: Chiddix
    • High School: Normal Community West
    • Utility Room Level: 1B
    • Grade School: Colene Hoose
    • WATER: Public
    • FUEL: Natural Gas
    • SEWER: Public
    • Master Bath: Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold$370,000+3.4%$231/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11758762 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Pending sale$358,000$224/sqft
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$358,000+121%$224/sqft
    7/27/2018Sold$162,000-4.6%$101/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10245308 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Listed for sale$169,900+1.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #2182180 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Sold$168,000-3.6%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2011Listed for sale$174,300$109/sqft
    Source: Butzirus.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,148 +6.9%$81,716 +11.7%
    2023$5,749 +6.5%$73,170 +10.7%
    2022$5,399 +4.2%$66,104 +6%
    2021$5,184 $62,368 +2.3%
    2020-- $60,970 +0.5%
    2019-- $60,642 +3.7%
    2018$4,708 $58,470
    2017$4,708 +3.7%$58,470
    2016$4,540 +4.2%$58,470 +2.4%
    2015$4,357 $57,100
    2014$4,357 +1.9%$57,100
    2013$4,277 +1%$57,100 -0.8%
    2012$4,234 $57,544 -3.5%
    2011$4,234 +0.7%$59,661
    2010$4,206 +1.9%$59,661
    2009$4,128 +5.1%$59,661 +3.5%
    2008$3,929 +3.3%$57,638 +3%
    2007$3,802 $55,959 +6.3%
    2006-- $52,649 +4%
    2005-- $50,634 +0.6%
    2002-- $50,323 +4%
    2001-- $48,406 +4%
    2000-- $46,531

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761