Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
  • $600,000

    1310 N Ritchie Ct APT 16D, Chicago, IL 60610

    2beds
    1,550sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $651,300 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $4,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $651,300

    $606,000 - $703,000

    $4,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1310 N Ritchie Ct APT 16D, Chicago, IL 60610 is a condo home that contains 1,550 sq ft and was built in 1963. It contains 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $600,000 in March 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $651,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $4,757/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17031070191094

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,323 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Zoned
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Driveway: Asphalt, Circular
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Kitchen Type: Galley, Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
    • Kitchen Flooring: Other
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Heat, Water, Scavenger, Exercise Facilities, Security, Air Conditioning
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Water: Lake Michigan
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Common Area Amenities: Coin Laundry, Storage, Exercise Room, On Site Manager/Engineer, Pool-Outdoors, Door Person
    • Sale Terms: Conventional
    • Exposure: S (South), E (East), N (North), Lake/Water, City
    • Electricity: 100 Amp Service
    • Management: Manager On-site, Monday through Friday
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 2 Name: Foyer
    • Roof Type: Other
    • Exterior Building Type: Marble/Granite
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Status: New
    • Square Feet Source: Builder
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Shades
    • Age: 51-60 Years
    • Bath Amenities: Soaking Tub
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Exterior Property Features: End Unit
    • Type of House: High Rise (7+ Stories)
    • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Are any property photos virtually staged?: Yes
    • Garage Ownership: Fee/Leased
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: 17031070191094

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2024Sold$600,000+46.3%$387/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2019Sold$410,000-4.4%$265/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10308248 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Pending sale$429,000$277/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #10308248 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$429,000$277/sqft
    8/14/2019Pending sale$429,000$277/sqft
    7/10/2019Price change$429,000-2.5%$277/sqft
    4/30/2019Price change$440,000-8.3%$284/sqft
    3/14/2019Listed for sale$480,000+10.3%$310/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff #10308248 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Sold$435,000-9.4%$281/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #09014196_60610_16D Report a problem
    8/28/2015Pending sale$480,000$310/sqft
    Source: Conlon: A Real Estate Company #09014196 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Listed for sale$480,000+92%$310/sqft
    6/18/1998Sold$250,000$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$9,977 +2.6%$47,285
    2022$9,726 +2.3%$47,285
    2021$9,509 +4.2%$47,285 +15.4%
    2020$9,126 +10.7%$40,966 -7.8%
    2019$8,243 -6.1%$44,455
    2018$8,781 -9.3%$44,455 -1.1%
    2017$9,680 +7.5%$44,969
    2016$9,007 +9.3%$44,969
    2015$8,240 +4.8%$44,969 +6.1%
    2014$7,865 +14.2%$42,389
    2013$6,890 +0.7%$42,389
    2012$6,839 +16.9%$42,389 +7.4%
    2011$5,848 +6.6%$39,457
    2010$5,484 +0.3%$39,457 -6.5%
    2009$5,468 +4.8%$42,185 -5%
    2008$5,215 +1.2%$44,414 -4.8%
    2007$5,153 +8.2%$46,655
    2006$4,762 -16.9%$46,655 +7.3%
    2005$5,732 +2.5%$43,501
    2004$5,592 +2.9%$43,501
    2003$5,436 +15.7%$43,501 +50.1%
    2002$4,698 +5%$28,985
    2001$4,474 -7.4%$28,985
    2000$4,831 -0.7%$28,985 +15.3%
    1999$4,864 $25,148

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gold Coast