Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,196,800

    1310 Old Stickney Point Rd #Ep3, Sarasota, FL 34242

    3beds
    3,012sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $2,196,800 Zestimate®
    $729/sqft
    $8,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,196,800

    $1.98M - $2.46M

    $8,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $14,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DONT MISS THIS ONE, Rarely available, PENTHOUSE in Marina Del Sol on Siesta key. Over 3000 sq feet of living in this Bermuda model. Fantastic views of the Gulf and Bay from 3 balconies. On site pool and clubhouse. Walking distance to one of the top beaches in the world, as well as a grocery, pharmacy, post office and multiple restaurants. Tastefully decorated with top of the line window treatments and plenty of room to roam. The unit has three large bedrooms plus a den and three and one half baths. Secured elevator inside a secured building. Private two car garage under building. Boating also available with this one and comes equipped with its own private boat slip. EZ to show short notice.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,012 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 0108081019

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Sarasota

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2023Sold$2,425,000-19%$805/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2023Pending sale$2,995,000$994/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4559675 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Price change$2,995,000-9.5%$994/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4559675 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$3,311,000+108.2%$1,099/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4559675 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Sold$1,590,000$528/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2015Listed for sale$1,590,000+9.7%$528/sqft
    Source: ERA Waterside Realty #A4120237 Report a problem
    5/24/2007Sold$1,450,000-9.9%$481/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2004Sold$1,609,000$534/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,373 -14.1%$1,201,200 -15%
    2024$16,731 +26.9%$1,412,700 +27.7%
    2023$13,188 +2.7%$1,106,304 +3%
    2022$12,841 -0.6%$1,074,082 +3%
    2021$12,919 -0.7%$1,042,798 +1.4%
    2020$13,004 -4.3%$1,028,400 -4.9%
    2019$13,583 $1,081,400 -1.5%
    2018$13,583 -1.6%$1,098,100
    2017$13,801 +10.4%$1,098,100
    2016$12,503 $1,098,100 +23.5%
    2015$12,503 +2.2%$889,000 +17.7%
    2014$12,236 +11.9%$755,200
    2013$10,933 +9.7%$755,200 +9.3%
    2012$9,962 -0.6%$691,000 -3.5%
    2011$10,025 -13.8%$716,100 -11.1%
    2010$11,629 -18.7%$805,300 -17.5%
    2009$14,310 $976,100 -9.6%
    2008$14,310 -10.4%$1,079,800 -10.3%
    2007$15,965 $1,203,700 -6%
    2006-- $1,280,500 +1.9%
    2005-- $1,256,744 +16.6%
    2004$16,538 +6.2%$1,078,000 +10%
    2003$15,573 $980,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34242