Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $40K (5/20)
    $510,596

    13100 Tulum Loop, Venice, FL 34293

    2beds
    1,850sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    7,551 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $517/mo HOA

    What's special

    Covered lanai
    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where an 18-hole championship course and luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen, enjoy an effortless lifestyle that’s as relaxed or as active as you want it to be. Modern and sophisticated, this single-story home enjoys a shared design among the dining room, kitchen and Great Room that opens to the covered lanai. A flexible den is near the entry, opposite a full bathroom and bedroom that’s perfect for guests. The private owner’s suite enjoys a personal bathroom toward the back of the home. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
    43 days
    |
    216
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Meyers 239-208-6417,

    LENNAR REALTY INC 239-208-6417

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8495270MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,850
      • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 7,551 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0805160263
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder model: Victoria
      • Builder name: Lennar Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
      • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $517 monthly
      • HOA name: ICON Management
      Location
      • Region: Venice

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $102,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,778
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Pending sale$510,596+8.5%$276/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8495270 Report a problem
        5/19/2026Price change$470,596-7.8%$254/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$510,596-6.7%$276/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listing removed$547,096$296/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$547,096+0.4%$296/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
        10/17/2025Listing removed$545,096$295/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
        9/30/2025Price change$545,096+0.9%$295/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
        9/9/2025Price change$540,096-0.3%$292/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
        8/19/2025Price change$541,946+1%$293/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
        7/4/2025Listed for sale$536,596$290/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,265 +14.4%$102,000 +30.4%
        2024$3,727 $78,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34293

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable