Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    13101 Elmleaf Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614

    3beds
    1,908sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $489,700 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $489,700

    $465,000 - $514,000

    $2,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 13101 Elmleaf Ct where every day is a celebration! Whether you're an entertainer at heart or looking for tons of space, this house is your perfect match. Step inside to discover a professionally painted interior, LED and can lighting, Rocker switches with night light outlets, new HVAC & roof. As you step into the 2 story foyer, you'll immediately notice the wonderful natural light! The open floor plan on the main level boasts a laundry room, oversized kitchen, eat-in breakfast area, & a beautiful formal dining room. As you walk upstairs, you'll see there are plenty of options for all the rooms to be bedrooms, or have an office or a huge bonus room! The primary bedroom has a vaulted ceiling, large closet and ensuite bathroom with separate shower and garden tub! Once you go out into your fully fenced yard, you'll want to stay! Brand new Trex deck, screened in porch, elevated fire pit and gardening shed are all waiting for you. This culdesac lot has one of the bigger backyards on the street. This N Raleigh location is ideal to get to RTP, the airport or truly any amenity you may need within minutes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Gomez 919-325-5319,

    DASH Carolina

    Bought with:

    Suzanne Prince, 221488

    SVP INC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10000559MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Dual
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Whirlpool Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,908
    • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,908
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1729.02783042.000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    1/4/2024Sold$460,000$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10000559 Report a problem
    12/10/2023Pending sale$460,000$241/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10000559 Report a problem
    12/2/2023Listed for sale$460,000+65.5%$241/sqft
    Source: BURMLS #10000559 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Sold$278,000+1.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2325449 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Pending sale$275,000$144/sqft
    Source: Realty World Signature Prop #2325449 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for sale$275,000$144/sqft
    6/21/2020Pending sale$275,000$144/sqft
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$275,000+11.3%$144/sqft
    6/19/2020Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Realty World Signature Prop #2325454 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    5/12/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Realty World Signature Prop #2235600 Report a problem
    3/2/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    7/17/2018Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Realty World Signature Prop #2196851 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    6/9/2018Listed for rent$1,900+19.1%$1/sqft
    4/27/2017Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty #2123702 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Price change$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Wake County Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listed for rent$1,695+9.4%$1/sqft
    2/4/2015Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #1980069 Report a problem
    11/26/2014Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #1980069 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #1856864 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #1856864 Report a problem
    9/29/2012Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Spencer Properties #1856864 Report a problem
    1/29/2007Sold$247,000+0.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2006Sold$245,000+6.5%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2004Sold$230,000+7.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1998Sold$214,500$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,738 +0.4%$426,313
    2024$3,723 +19.4%$426,313 +50%
    2023$3,118 +7.6%$284,260
    2022$2,898 +4%$284,260
    2021$2,786 $284,260
    2020-- $284,260 +15.8%
    2019$2,865 $245,495
    2018$2,865 +11.3%$245,495
    2017$2,574 +2.1%$245,495
    2016$2,521 -7.4%$245,495 -6%
    2015$2,724 $261,091
    2014-- $261,091
    2013-- $261,091
    2012-- $261,091
    2011-- $261,091
    2010-- $261,091
    2009-- $261,091
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh