Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,400

    13101 Magers Rd, Howard, OH 43028

    2beds
    990sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $229,400 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,400

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on Magers Rd. in a great country setting with all the amenities of Apple Valley is this 2BR, 1BA ranch home built in 2001 (with new roof in 2013.) This home is well thought out with custom kitchen cabinetry, ample closet space, extra thick shelving, main level laundry, and rear entrance ramp. A pretty home boasting hardwood floors, solid oak trim, and solid 6 panel doors to compliment. The lower level features a bedroom, bath and additional flex space. Nature lovers are going to love this setting, with beautiful woodland views. Won't last long at $154,900.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Floor
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 990 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3500258000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $19 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Frame
    • Design: Ranch
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • WATER: County
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Dining Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Family Room Level: 1
    • Bathroom 1 Level: 1
    • Bedroom 1 Level: 1
    • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
    • Township: Howard
    • DETACHED STRUCTURES: Shed
    • DRIVEWAY: Gravel
    • BASEMENT: Full
    • Bathroom 1 Type: Full
    • HEATING: Baseboard
    • YARD: Wooded
    • Village: Howard
    • Total Baths: 1 Bath

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$190,000+0.1%$192/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223006705 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Contingent$189,900$192/sqft
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$189,900+27.4%$192/sqft
    Source: KCBR #20230117 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Sold$149,000-3.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2021Contingent$154,900$156/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #20210054 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Listed for sale$154,900$156/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Stars #20210054 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,945 +0.3%$47,260
    2023$1,939 +24.3%$47,260 +45%
    2022$1,560 +38.1%$32,600
    2021$1,129 +5%$32,600
    2020$1,076 +8.3%$32,600 +12.7%
    2019$994 +6.7%$28,930
    2018$931 +0.9%$28,930
    2017$923 +9.9%$28,930 +7.9%
    2016$840 +9.7%$26,800
    2015$766 -0.2%$26,800
    2014$767 -10.7%$26,800 -4%
    2013$859 +0.7%$27,910
    2012$852 -1.2%$27,910
    2011$863 -11.3%$27,910 -6%
    2010$973 $29,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43028