Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
    $300,000

    13103 Trestle Rd, Highland, IL 62249

    3beds
    2,078sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    5.71 Acres Lot
    $298,000 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    16 days
    |
    1,214
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Wayne M Sackett 618-210-4523,

    Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26025008MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15x11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Bathroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 9x6
      Dining room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18x15
      Family room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Floor Covering: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Living room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16x13
      Storage
      • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Country Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Tilt-In Windows
      • Basement: Block,Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Dining Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,078
      • Total interior livable area: 2,078 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,078

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5.71 Acres
      • Features: Agricultural, Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 021183300000020
      • Special conditions: Listing As Is,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Combination
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1880

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $144/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $215,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,191
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Building, Livestock
      • Ownership: Private
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $298,000

        $283,000 - $313,000

        $1,537/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$300,000$144/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26025008 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,190 +8.7%$71,800 +10.9%
        2023$3,856 +5.9%$64,720 +8.2%
        2022$3,639 +3.6%$59,790 +7.7%
        2021$3,512 +3.2%$55,510 +4%
        2020$3,404 +2.4%$53,350 +3.7%
        2019$3,324 $51,450 +5.4%
        2018-- $48,800 +0.2%
        2017$3,294 +2.5%$48,700 +0.2%
        2016$3,213 $48,600 +1.3%
        2015$3,213 $47,960
        2014$3,213 $47,960
        2013$3,213 $47,960 -4.1%
        2012-- $50,030 -2.6%
        2011-- $51,370 -0.8%
        2010-- $51,810 +1.5%
        2009-- $51,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62249