Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    13105 Fairfield Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305

    3beds
    2,111sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Fenced in yardBeautiful front porchMain level walk-in closetUpdated appliancesCentral airUpdated home
    This 3 bed/2 Bath walk out rambler has a beautiful front porch and is the perfect gem right outside Minneapolis. This is an updated home with a fenced in yard and a pavor patio in the backyard, perfect for entertaining. This quiet neighborhood is a great location within minutes of shopping, trails and highways! Spacious kitchen with granite countertops and updated appliances. - Main level walk-in closet - Heated 2 car garage - Radon system installed - Gutter guards - 2 living spaces - Laundry - Central Air
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,111 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0311722140051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Minnetonka

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Sold$497,000$235/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6595731 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Pending sale$497,000$235/sqft
    9/6/2024Listed for sale$497,000+20.5%$235/sqft
    4/5/2019Sold$412,500+1.9%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2019Pending sale$405,000$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #5148417 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for sale$405,000$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #5148417 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Pending sale$405,000$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #5148417 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Pending sale$405,000$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #5148417 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$405,000+28.6%$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Plus #5148417 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Sold$315,000-8.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/22/2012Listed for sale$345,000+171.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Wayzata #4154531 Report a problem
    11/29/2011Sold$127,000+31.3%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2011Sold$96,750$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 55305