Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (4/28)
    $675,000

    1311 Austin Rd, Winder, GA 30680

    4beds
    2,553sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    6.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm inviting touches throughout
    Welcome to your own private slice of country living, where charm, space, and comfort come together effortlessly. Nestled on over 6 acres of beautifully cleared, usable land, this farmhouse-inspired retreat offers the perfect blend of peaceful seclusion and everyday functionality—while still being conveniently close to shopping, restaurants, and all your daily essentials. With all the updates added in the last few years, this home will be completely move-in ready. Only 3 years old for roof, energy efficient windows, HVAC and freshly paved driveway. All exterior siding replaced one year ago and water heater just replaced last month gives peace of mind of all big ticket items completed. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed with both comfort and practicality in mind. Warm, inviting touches throughout. Step outside and you’ll find everything you need to truly enjoy the lifestyle this property offers. Cool off on warm days in the above-ground pool with a sun deck ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The detached 3-port car workshop provides ample space for hobbies, storage, or your next big project, while the additional outbuilding—complete with area for your own sauna—offers a unique space to unwind and recharge. With no HOA and plenty of open land, the possibilities here are endless—bring your animals, start a garden, or simply enjoy the freedom and privacy that comes with owning acreage like this. This is more than just a home—it’s a lifestyle you’ve been dreaming about.
    40 days
    |
    766
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ROSE BARRETT,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers 404-843-2500

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7748350MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Other Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Crown Molding, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,553
      • Total interior livable area: 2,553 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,553
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 6.45 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Pasture, Front Yard, Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Garage(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: XX108 019
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Pasture

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,100
      • Annual tax amount: $4,081
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,515/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$675,000-3.6%$264/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10726652 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$700,000+53.8%$274/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10726652 Report a problem
        8/17/2022Sold$455,000+5.8%$178/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7080377 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Pending sale$430,000$168/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10069174 Report a problem
        7/9/2022Listed for sale$430,000+35.2%$168/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7080377 Report a problem
        3/29/2019Sold$318,000-6.5%$125/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8412982 Report a problem
        3/2/2019Price change$340,000-2.9%$133/sqft
        Source: Reynolds Realty LLC #8412982 Report a problem
        1/26/2019Pending sale$350,000$137/sqft
        Source: Reynolds Realty LLC #8412982 Report a problem
        12/2/2018Price change$350,000-4.1%$137/sqft
        Source: Reynolds Realty LLC #8412982 Report a problem
        11/4/2018Price change$365,000-3.9%$143/sqft
        Source: Reynolds Realty LLC #8412982 Report a problem
        9/21/2018Price change$380,000-2.6%$149/sqft
        Source: Reynolds Realty LLC #8412982 Report a problem
        7/30/2018Price change$390,000-2.5%$153/sqft
        Source: Reynolds Realty LLC #8412982 Report a problem
        7/7/2018Listed for sale$400,000$157/sqft
        Source: Reynolds Realty LLC #8412982 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2018$1,760 +11.5%$59,640 +15.2%
        2017$1,578 +4.6%$51,750 +4.6%
        2016$1,509 $49,462
        2015$1,509 -0.5%$49,462 +6.6%
        2014$1,517 +3%$46,402 +2.2%
        2013$1,473 $45,396
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        1999$1,247 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30680

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable