Welcome to 1311 Boyer Street--brand new construction, move-in ready, and just minutes from the heart of Raleigh. This thoughtfully designed two-story home blends modern style with everyday comfort, featuring a desirable first-floor primary suite and bright, open living spaces. The kitchen is both functional and beautiful with quartz countertops, a gas range, soft-close cabinetry, and a pantry with solid wood shelving, flowing seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in shower, double vanity, and generous closet space, while upstairs provides three additional bedrooms and a full bath--perfect for family or guests. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the screened-in porch overlooking the fenced backyard, creating an inviting outdoor space to unwind. Ideally located near dining, shopping, and entertainment, this home is just about a mile from Marbles Kids Museum and less than two miles from WakeMed Raleigh Campus--offering the perfect balance of convenience and new construction living.
New construction
Price cut: $5K (5/21)
$585,000
1311 Boyer St, Raleigh, NC 27610
4beds
1,880sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$581,500 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Desirable first-floor primary suiteFenced backyardGas rangeScreened-in porchDouble vanityGenerous closet spaceBright open living spaces
- 57 days |
- 763 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt Bergevin 919-426-1561,
Real Broker, LLC,
Donna Matessa 724-312-5569,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10155935
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,880
- Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,880
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 171306392562000 0012123
- Zoning: R-10
- Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary, Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $311/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,962
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
Estimated market value
$581,500
$552,000 - $611,000
$2,631/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $585,000-0.8%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $590,000-1.7%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $600,000-2.4%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000+197.1%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Sold | $207,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 +0.4% | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $1,954 +55.9% | $225,000 +95.7% |
| 2023 | $1,254 -30.6% | $115,000 -30.3% |
| 2022 | $1,807 +4% | $164,950 -6.5% |
| 2021 | $1,737 +1.8% | $176,450 |
| 2020 | $1,705 +74.4% | $176,450 +113.4% |
| 2019 | $978 | $82,669 |
| 2018 | $978 +11.1% | $82,669 |
| 2017 | $880 +2.1% | $82,669 |
| 2016 | $862 -3.6% | $82,669 -2.1% |
| 2015 | $894 +5.3% | $84,414 |
| 2014 | $849 | $84,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,414 |
| 2012 | -- | $84,414 |
| 2011 | -- | $84,414 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,414 |
| 2009 | -- | $84,414 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Central