Stillwaters Waterfront | Covered Boat House | Year Round Water
Welcome to 1311 Lakeview Ridge, a beautifully maintained waterfront home located inside the gated StillWaters community on Lake Martin.
This 4BR / 4BA lake home offers approximately 3,100 SQ FT, two separate living areas, and a thoughtful main-level layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the primary level.
Positioned just off the main water, this property delivers the best of both worlds: expansive Lake Martin views while also offering more protected swimming water, creating an ideal setting for relaxing, boating, and enjoying the lake with family and friends.
The waterfront setup is a major highlight, featuring a covered boat dock with two slips, both with lifts, plus two jet-ski ports and a floating dock. With approximately 22 FT of water depth at full pool, and seller-reported boat and lift access during winter drawdown years, this property is well suited for year-round lake enjoyment.
Inside, the home has been carefully cared for and offers comfortable gathering spaces on both the main and terrace levels. Most Kitchen appliances have been replaced during the current ownership, and the terrace level includes a second refrigerator and a full-size utility room, & pool table, making the lower level especially convenient for guests or extended lake weekends.
This offering also includes an adjacent second lot at 1325 Lakeview Ridge Circle, adding flexibility, privacy, and long-term value. The home also features an installed irrigation system serviced annually, with a dedicated lake pump.
Located in StillWaters, owners enjoy access to one of Lake Martin's most established gated communities, offering a wide range of amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, a community pool, marina access, playground, walking areas, gated security, Harbor Pointe Marina, Bluff's Daiquiri Bar, and The Landing at Harbor Pointe. StillWaters provides the convenience of a full lake community while keeping you close to dining, boating, and everyday essentials.
1311 Lakeview Ridge is a rare opportunity to own a well-maintained waterfront home with big views, protected water, deep-water dockage, and the lifestyle amenities that make StillWaters one of Lake Martin's most desirable communities.
Coming soon
$1,349,000
1311 Lakeview Ridge Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853
4beds
4baths
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$1,000,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 6 hours |
- 215 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
lma.rets.yagera,
Lake Martin Realty - Willow Point,
Judith Jager 205-789-0698,
Lake Martin Realty - Willow Point
Source: LMMLS,MLS#: 26-613
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Stories: 2
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Pier, Boat Slip, Boat House, Seawall
- Body of water: Lake Martin
Lot
- Features: Lot Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 20 01 12 0 001 001.052 & 20 01 12 0 001 109.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: StillWaters
Location
- Region: Dadeville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $565,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,696
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
Estimated market value
$1,000,600
$891,000 - $1.14M
$2,484/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2009 | Sold | --0 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $56,540 |
| 2024 | $1,696 +3.1% | $56,540 +3.1% |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $54,820 |
| 2022 | $1,645 +3.2% | $54,820 +3.2% |
| 2021 | $1,593 +0.1% | $53,100 +0.1% |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $53,060 -90% |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $530,520 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $530,520 |
| 2017 | $1,592 +3.4% | $530,520 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $513,480 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $513,480 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $513,480 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $1,540 -1.2% | $519,700 |
| 2011 | $1,559 | $519,700 |
| 2010 | $1,559 | $519,700 |
| 2009 | $1,559 | $519,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,305/mo
Principal & interest
$6957
Property taxes
$348
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36853