Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    1311 Paris Rd, Columbia, MO 65201

    3beds
    1,066sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    10,265.6 Square Feet Lot
    $197,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,800

    $188,000 - $208,000

    $1,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom ranch is close to everything. Walk to all 3 campuses or downtown. Private, fenced and shaded yard with deck. Very new HVAC, vinyl windows and original hardwoods. Full unfinished basement. Great for owner occupy or fast cash flow as short or long-term rental.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison Nelson 573-673-7293,

    Iron Gate Real Estate 573-777-5001

    Bought with:

    Scott DeYoung, 2017037273

    Rockbridge Real Estate

    Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 414187MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • High Efficiency Furnace, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Features
    • Liv/Din Combo, Laminate Counters, Wood Cabinets
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,066
    • Total interior livable area: 1,066 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 10,265 sqft
    • Dimensions: 64 x 160.4
    • Features: Curbs and Gutters
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171130012008.88 01
    • Zoning description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: City
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for rent$1,650+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2023Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2023Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #414187 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$174,900+94.5%$164/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #414187 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listed for rent$1,200+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/14/2012Price change$89,900-2.8%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #340614 Report a problem
    8/28/2012Price change$92,500-2.5%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #340614 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Listed for sale$94,900$89/sqft
    Source: Boone Group Ltd dba RE/MAX Boone Realty #340614 Report a problem
    7/1/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $17,594 +14.5%
    2024$1,037 +0.8%$15,371
    2023$1,028 +8.1%$15,371 +8%
    2022$951 -0.2%$14,231
    2021$953 +5.3%$14,231 +12%
    2020$905 0%$12,701
    2019$905 +7.2%$12,701 +8%
    2018$844 +1.2%$11,761
    2017$834 -2.6%$11,761
    2016$856 $11,761
    2015$856 +8.4%$11,761
    2014$789 $11,761
    2013-- $11,761
    2012-- $11,761
    2011-- $11,761
    2010-- $11,761
    2009-- $11,761
    2008-- $11,761
    2007-- --
    2003-- $10,241
    2002-- $10,241
    2001-- $10,241

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Benton-Stephens