Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $728,000

    1311 Rene Ct, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    5beds
    3,853sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    9,387.18 Square Feet Lot
    $692,600 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $96/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish updates throughoutWarm inviting living spaceBeautifully remodeled homeModern kitchen
    Centrally located with easy access to Hwy 59, 90, and 99, this beautifully remodeled home sits in the desirable New Territory community with top-tier amenities including a gym, pool, tennis courts, dog park and more. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms—each with a private bath, including 2 on the first floor—this home offers comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle. The modern kitchen opens to a warm, inviting living space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a large backyard ideal for gatherings or relaxing evenings. With stylish updates throughout and move-in ready appeal, this home truly has it all. Don’t miss your chance—schedule your showing today!
    28 days
    |
    441
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hafiz Lakhani TREC #0691769 713-534-3405,

    5th Stream Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 39317704MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Rooms
      • Room types: Media Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Separate Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Instant Hot Water
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, 2 Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,853
      • Total interior livable area: 3,853 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 9,387.18 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6015380010510907

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: New Territory Prcl Sf-38
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sport Court
      • HOA fee: $1,150 annually
      Location
      • Region: Sugar Land

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $492,278
      • Annual tax amount: $10,037
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $692,600

        $658,000 - $727,000

        $3,727/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #44674913 Report a problem
        7/11/2005Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $464,586 +10%
        2024$5,875 +10.9%$422,351 +10%
        2023$5,299 -8.9%$383,955 +10%
        2022$5,819 +2.9%$349,050 +10%
        2021$5,654 -0.6%$317,320 +0.4%
        2020$5,689 -2.2%$315,920 -0.6%
        2019$5,816 -5.1%$317,760 -2.7%
        2018$6,126 -11.2%$326,550 -1.7%
        2017$6,895 $332,070 +3.8%
        2016$6,895 +46.9%$320,030 +10%
        2015$4,695 -20.6%$290,940 +10%
        2014$5,914 $264,490 +2.4%
        2013-- $258,270 -1.8%
        2012-- $263,030 +1.6%
        2011-- $259,000
        2010-- $259,000 -0.8%
        2009-- $261,180 -1.5%
        2008-- $265,160 +4.6%
        2007-- $253,530 +3.8%
        2006-- $244,190
        2005-- $244,190 +3.8%
        2004-- $235,280
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: New Territory

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable