Skip main navigation
Active
  • $450,000

    1311 River Bend Rd, Superior, MT 59872

    2beds
    1,116sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New interior paintFresh exterior paintWrap-around deckNew sliding glass doorsLaminate flooringWood stoveKitchen cabinets
    Stunning Clark Fork River frontage with direct access to the water by a private trail leading to the river's edge. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers beautiful mountain and river views, plus a wrap-around deck and pergola designed to take full advantage of the scenic setting. Recent 2026 updates include fresh exterior paint, new interior paint, new sliding glass doors, laminate flooring, kitchen cabinets, and granite countertops. Inside, enjoy year-round comfort with a wood stove and mini-split system for efficient heating and cooling. The .67-acre property includes an attached 2-car garage and flexible outdoor space for relaxing, recreating, or enjoying the natural surroundings. Multiple boat launches are within minutes of this property, where you can float or fish. The subdivision also has a community common area with river access. Located less than an hour from Missoula, this riverfront property offers easy access to fishing, floating, hiking, hunting, and the outdoor lifestyle Montana is known for.
    9 hours
    |
    227
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carla Hardy 406-531-8112,

    ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30070831MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Ductless, Electric, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Fencing: Front Yard,Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: true
      • Waterfront features: Navigable Water, River Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Clark Fork River
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Wooded, Level
      • Topography: Level,Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Well House
      • Parcel number: 54252519104110000
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,See Remarks
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Superior

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $403/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $277,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,863
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$450,000-5.3%$403/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30070831 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Listing removed$475,000$426/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30055003 Report a problem
        8/26/2025Price change$475,000-4%$426/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30055003 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listed for sale$495,000$444/sqft
        Source: MRMLS #30055003 Report a problem
        8/7/2017Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #21706350 Report a problem
        8/9/2016Sold--
        Source: MRMLS #20160394 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,137 -0.6%$277,500
        2023$2,150 +23.4%$277,500 +38.1%
        2022$1,743 +0.1%$200,900
        2021$1,741 +9.1%$200,900 +17.1%
        2020$1,595 +0.5%$171,572
        2019$1,587 +144.8%$171,572 +32%
        2018$648 -40.2%$130,000
        2017$1,085 -17.4%$130,000 -9.5%
        2016$1,313 +457.3%$143,700
        2015$236 -14.7%$143,700 +54.8%
        2014$276 +5.9%$92,838 +6.5%
        2013$261 -5.5%$87,148 +7.6%
        2012$276 $81,019
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $83,777
        2007-- $83,777
        2006-- $83,777
        2005-- $83,777
        2004-- $83,777
        2003-- $83,777 +26.9%
        2002-- $66,000
        2000-- $66,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Riverbend

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent