Skip main navigation
New
  • $445,000

    1311 S Meyers Rd, Lombard, IL 60148

    3beds
    1,388sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Loft areaGenerously sized bedroomsRecessed lightingCement walkwayExpansive park-like lotGorgeous custom designer kitchenHigh-end cabinetry
    This beautifully rebuilt home offers exceptional style and quality craftsmanship--truly like buying new at an incredible value. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home combines modern design with thoughtful functionality. The main level showcases a gorgeous custom designer kitchen with high-end cabinetry, chic backsplash, stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a bright and spacious dining/family room, as well as a stunning living room--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Two generously sized bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level and share a beautifully appointed full bath. The second level primary ensuite is truly impressive, featuring a loft area, an expansive 18x4 walk-in closet, and a luxurious private bath--your own personal retreat. Situated on an expansive park-like lot, this property offers both space and serenity. Recent updates include: new roof, siding, windows, cement walkway, drywall, insulation, lighting, flooring, plumbing, kitchen, bathrooms and appliances. This one is truly awesome--don't miss it!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    736
    views
    |
    37
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Tom Fosnot (630)404-6516,

    J.W. Reedy Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12648152MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Loft, Walk In Closet
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13X13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X15
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4X6
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X18
      Loft
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 78 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X13
      Walk in closet
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4X18
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      Features
      • 1st Floor Full Bath
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,388
      • Total interior livable area: 1,388 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1.5
      • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1.5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1.5
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 108x133
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0621107003
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1947
      • Major remodel year: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $321/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $79,483
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/7/2025Sold$130,000$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $79,483 +8.1%
        2023$5,575 +6.4%$73,500 +4%
        2022$5,241 +3.4%$70,650 +2.6%
        2021$5,067 +2%$68,890 +2.2%
        2020$4,968 +5.5%$67,380 +5.2%
        2019$4,708 -4.8%$64,060 +0.5%
        2018$4,947 +15%$63,770 +5%
        2017$4,302 +0.8%$60,760 +6.1%
        2016$4,267 +2.4%$57,240 +7.3%
        2015$4,166 +3.2%$53,330 +3.6%
        2014$4,036 +1.8%$51,470 -1.4%
        2013$3,966 +2.5%$52,190 -6.2%
        2012$3,871 +4.7%$55,620 -7.9%
        2011$3,696 +1.8%$60,390 -5.7%
        2010$3,632 +2.7%$64,070 -6.8%
        2009$3,536 +1.9%$68,740
        2008$3,470 +6.8%$68,740 +8.8%
        2007$3,248 +2.3%$63,180 +3.9%
        2006$3,174 +6%$60,820 +6.9%
        2005$2,995 +7.5%$56,890 +6.3%
        2004$2,787 +5.5%$53,520 +10.1%
        2003$2,642 +8.8%$48,610 +10.5%
        2002$2,429 +3.9%$44,000 +8.7%
        2001$2,338 +2.2%$40,460 +5.2%
        2000$2,288 $38,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60148

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable