BEST VALUE IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD! This charming home offers a desirable split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet. Enjoy a bright and open living room highlighted by a stunning stone fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with stylish self-closing cabinets, tile flooring, granite countertops, and a cozy breakfast nook. Ceiling fans are installed throughout for added comfort.Additional features include an indoor laundry room, a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and an oversized 2-car garage. Situated on a generous lot, with upgraded freestanding concrete wall for lots of privacy. This home is conveniently located near schools, shopping, and offers easy highway access. Don't miss out--this one won't last!
For sale
Listing Provided by: Equity Smart Real Estate Services
$460,000
13115 Clallam Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308
3beds
1,649sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
0.5 Acres Lot
$460,100 Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning stone fireplaceStylish self-closing cabinetsSpacious primary suiteLarge walk-in closetTile flooringDesirable split floor planCozy breakfast nook
- 17 hours |
- 36 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Xuong Chu DRE #01744375 323-422-6860,
Equity Smart Real Estate Services
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: P1-27182
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,649 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Parcel number: 3087326020000
- Zoning: Residential 1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Suburban
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $293,379
- Annual tax amount: $3,418
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
Estimated market value
$460,100
$437,000 - $483,000
$2,312/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000+74.9%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Sold | $263,000+1215%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2018 | Sold | $20,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 -4.7% | $293,379 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,586 +9% | $287,627 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,291 -7.3% | $281,988 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,551 +12.1% | $276,459 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,168 +1.2% | $271,039 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,129 +1.9% | $268,260 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,072 +105.8% | $263,000 +116.1% |
| 2018 | $1,492 +323.3% | $121,689 +447% |
| 2017 | $353 | $22,245 +2% |
| 2016 | $353 +22.4% | $21,809 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $288 +1.5% | $21,481 +2% |
| 2014 | $284 | $21,060 +436.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,928 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,851 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92308
Getting around
34 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Yucca Loma Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 0.8 mi
- NAApple Valley Adult EducationGrades: Distance: 0.4 mi
- 5/10Apple Valley High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.5 mi
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- San Bernardino County
- Apple Valley
- 92308
- 13115 Clallam Rd