Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $60,000

    1312 Old Columbus Rd, Opelika, AL 36804

    --beds
    --baths
    0.62Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare opportunity to build inside the city limits of Opelika. Lot is conveniently located near I-85, Tiger Town & Downtown Opelika. List price is for the value of the land only. There is no value given to existing structure on property. DO NOT ENTER existing structure on property. It is uninhabitable.
    52 days
    15
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SHERRI MCCOLLUM,

    REALTYSOUTH AUBURN AND LAKE MARTIN 334-826-0111

    Source: LCMLS,MLS#: 181396Originating MLS: Lee County Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.62 Acres
      • Features: <1 Acre, Partially Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1005210000052.000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: NONE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Opelika

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $54,880
      • Annual tax amount: $295
      • Date on market: 7/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 103 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/13/2026Pending sale$60,000
        Source: LCMLS #181396 Report a problem
        7/14/2026Listed for sale$60,000
        Source: LCMLS #181396 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$296 $5,480
        2024$296 +9.2%$5,480 +9.2%
        2023$271 +15.7%$5,020 +15.7%
        2022$234 +9%$4,340 +9%
        2021$215 +9.9%$3,980 +9.9%
        2020$195 -2.2%$3,620 -2.2%
        2019$200 +2.2%$3,700 +2.2%
        2018$195 $3,620 +10.4%
        2015$195 +10.4%$3,280
        2014$177 $3,280 -1.2%
        2013-- $3,320
        2012-- $3,320
        2011-- $3,320 -5.1%
        2010-- $3,500 +10.8%
        2009-- $3,160 +3.3%
        2008-- $3,060 +23.4%
        2005-- $2,480 +8.8%
        2004-- $2,280 +4.6%
        2003-- $2,180
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36804

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: NORTHSIDE INTERMEDIATE/SOUTHVIEW PRIMARY
        • Middle: NORTHSIDE INTERMEDIATE/SOUTHVIEW PRIMARY

        Source: LCMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts