Skip main navigation
Sold for $128,000
  • $128,000

    1312 Ridgeland Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402

    2beds
    736sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1919
    4,573 Square Feet Lot
    $297,100 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,446 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,100

    $244,000 - $348,000

    $2,446/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,446/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Multi offers in to seller; HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS ARE DUE BY NOON ON 2.7.18 - CST - EARLIER IS OKAY. JUST NOTE H&B IN REMARKS Larger lot; sold as is; buyer is responsible for any municipal inspections and escrow requirements. Property has been winterized. no disclosures , no survey or termite provided by seller. ONE name must flow through all paperwork, contract, Proof of funds, Corporate documentation, Earnest money Needs work;

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 736 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,573 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1619215029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1919

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Berwyn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Parking Type: Space/s
    • Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
    • Exterior Building Type: Frame
    • Special Assessments: U
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Status: Pending
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 91-100 Years
    • Parking On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Parking Ownership: Owned
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 1.5 Story
    • Lot Dimensions: 4575
    • Additional Sales Information: REO/Lender Owned
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Sold$128,000+42.2%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2018Sold$90,000+15.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2018Pending sale$78,000$106/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #09842499 Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listed for sale$78,000-40%$106/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff #09842499 Report a problem
    5/15/2002Sold$130,000+212%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/1993Sold$41,666$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,175 +6.9%$25,999 +36.2%
    2022$7,649 +5%$19,085
    2021$7,285 +230.9%$19,085 +222.3%
    2020$2,201 +6.4%$5,922 +18.1%
    2019$2,068 -32.6%$5,015 -55.1%
    2018$3,068 +2.4%$11,178
    2017$2,996 -18.2%$11,178 +0.2%
    2016$3,664 +3.4%$11,160
    2015$3,543 +2.2%$11,160
    2014$3,466 -5.9%$11,160 -13.5%
    2013$3,684 +5%$12,900
    2012$3,509 -4.6%$12,900
    2011$3,677 -2.1%$12,900 -25%
    2010$3,755 +8.6%$17,198
    2009$3,459 +9.9%$17,198 -15%
    2008$3,146 -2.9%$20,232 +13.6%
    2007$3,240 +9.7%$17,817
    2006$2,954 +7.4%$17,817
    2005$2,750 -12.7%$17,817 +38.8%
    2004$3,150 -12.4%$12,834
    2003$3,595 +23.4%$12,834
    2002$2,914 -2.9%$12,834 +25.3%
    2001$3,001 -1.1%$10,244
    2000$3,034 $10,244
    1999-- $10,244

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60402