Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $395,000

    1312 Sudvale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208

    5beds
    3baths
    1,484sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $395,000 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,000

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $3,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1484 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1312 Sudvale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Floor Plan - Traditional, Entry Level Bedroom, CeilngFan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030319011000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

• Heating YN: Y
    • Interior Features: Floor Plan - Traditional, Entry Level Bedroom, CeilngFan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In, Family Room Off Kitchen, Carpet
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
    • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
    • Tax Lot: 7
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1484
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 300
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 672
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2525.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1784
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 2167.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2019Listing removed$234,000$158/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alliance Group Reston #MDBC331798 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Price change$234,000-2.1%$158/sqft
    2/28/2019Price change$239,000-2%$161/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Reston #MDBC331798 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Price change$244,000-2%$164/sqft
    1/26/2019Price change$249,000-3.9%$168/sqft
    1/18/2019Listed for sale$259,000-2.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #MDBC331798 Report a problem
    2/17/2017Sold$265,000-1.8%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2016Pending sale$269,900$182/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #BC9816893 Report a problem
    11/28/2016Listed for sale$269,900+114.2%$182/sqft
    8/25/2016Sold$126,000-5.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2016Price change$133,900-6.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Your Realty Inc. #BC9643395 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Price change$142,900-4.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Your Realty Inc. #BC9643395 Report a problem
    4/30/2016Listed for sale$149,900-39.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Your Realty Inc. #BC9643395 Report a problem
    9/30/2005Sold$249,000+10.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2004Sold$225,000+82.9%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2000Sold$123,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,499 +15.2%$275,500 +9.9%
    2024$3,038 +11%$250,667 +11%
    2023$2,737 +12.4%$225,833 +12.4%
    2022$2,436 +3.6%$201,000 +3.6%
    2021$2,352 +3.7%$194,100 +3.7%
    2020$2,269 +3.8%$187,200 +3.8%
    2019$2,185 +0.8%$180,300 +0.8%
    2018$2,167 +0.8%$178,833 +0.8%
    2017$2,150 -10.3%$177,367 +0.8%
    2016$2,396 $175,900
    2015$2,396 $175,900
    2014$2,396 $175,900 -0.5%
    2013-- $176,700
    2012-- $176,700
    2011-- $176,700 -28.7%
    2010-- $247,970 +10.8%
    2009-- $223,852 +12.1%
    2008-- $199,736 +13.7%
    2007-- $175,620 +13.5%
    2006-- $154,706 +15.6%
    2005-- $133,793 +18.5%
    2004-- $112,880 +3.4%
    2003-- $109,196 +3.5%
    2002-- $105,513 +3.6%
    2001-- $101,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21208