Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $485,450

    13120 Sargas St, Raleigh, NC 27614

    6beds
    5,002sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $4,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5002 square foot single family home has 6 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13120 Sargas St, Raleigh, NC 27614.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,002 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 173901092098000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $28 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2018Sold$390,000-2.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2018Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Harrison Realty Group #2178609 Report a problem
    3/17/2018Listed for sale$400,000$80/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2179151 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Harrison Realty Group #2178609 Report a problem
    1/10/2018Listing removed$400,000$80/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2157291 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Price change$400,000-2.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Carolina's Choice Real Estate #2112507 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Price change$409,900-2.4%$82/sqft
    2/27/2017Listed for sale$419,900$84/sqft
    4/10/2016Listing removed$419,900$84/sqft
    Source: Carolina's Choice Real Estate #2058479 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Listed for sale$419,900+2.4%$84/sqft
    5/4/2015Listing removed$409,900$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Durham #1973802 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Price change$409,900-1.8%$82/sqft
    Source: B & B Realty Group, LLC dba Keller Williams Preferred Realty #1973802 Report a problem
    12/4/2014Price change$417,500-1.7%$83/sqft
    10/22/2014Price change$424,900-2.3%$85/sqft
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$434,900+47.4%$87/sqft
    1/26/2012Sold$295,000+20.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2011Sold$245,000-23.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$319,000-8.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Circa Properties #1772253 Report a problem
    11/15/2010Price change$349,000-12.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Circa Properties #1737368 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$399,000+6.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Circa Properties #1737368 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$375,000$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1642594 Report a problem
    3/9/2010Listing removed$375,000$75/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Realty North Raleigh #1642594 Report a problem
    2/18/2010Listed for sale$375,000$75/sqft
    9/14/2009Listing removed$375,000$75/sqft
    Source: Yvonne Schaefer #1642594 Report a problem
    8/30/2009Price change$375,000-6.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Yvonne Schaefer #1642594 Report a problem
    7/11/2009Listed for sale$399,900-4.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Yvonne Schaefer #1642594 Report a problem
    7/9/2004Sold$419,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$5,047 +5.4%$485,450
    2014$4,786 +7.1%$485,450
    2013$4,470 $485,450
    2012$4,470 +1%$485,450
    2011$4,425 $485,450
    2010$4,425 +11.2%$485,450 +11.2%
    2009$3,981 $436,502
    2008$3,981 -3.7%$436,502 +18%
    2007$4,136 +4.1%$369,802
    2006$3,973 +7%$369,802
    2005$3,714 $369,802

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh