Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $171,900

    13122 New Genessee Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    3beds
    2baths
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $171,900 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,900

    $136,000 - $205,000

    $1,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $778/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $778/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This propery is placed in an upcoming auction. This spacious house has a metal roof, nice Oak Tree in backyard and double garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1174118

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tickfaw

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2012Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #906402 Report a problem
    10/15/2012Price change$65,000+333.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Real Living #906402 Report a problem
    10/10/2012Price change$15,000-76.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/25/2012Price change$65,000+333.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Real Living #906402 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Price change$15,000-76.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/17/2012Price change$65,000+333.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Real Living #906402 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Price change$15,000-76.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/20/2012Price change$65,000+333.3%$31/sqft
    Source: Real Living #906402 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Price change$15,000-76.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/8/2012Price change$65,000-3%$31/sqft
    Source: Real Living #906402 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Price change$67,000-10.5%$32/sqft
    Source: Real Living #906402 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Price change$74,900-6.3%$36/sqft
    Source: Real Living #906402 Report a problem
    6/9/2012Price change$79,900-11.2%$38/sqft
    Source: Real Living #906402 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Price change$90,000-9.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Homepath #906402 Report a problem
    4/7/2012Price change$99,000-8.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Homepath #906402 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Price change$108,000$51/sqft
    Source: Homepath #906402 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #906402 Report a problem
    2/6/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $10,588
    2024-- $10,588 +54.6%
    2023$494 $6,847
    2022$494 $6,847
    2021$494 0%$6,847
    2020$494 0%$6,847
    2019$494 $6,847
    2018-- $6,847
    2017-- $6,847
    2016-- $6,847
    2015-- $6,847
    2014$1,182 $6,847 -34.5%
    2013-- $10,450
    2012$1,181 +483.8%$10,450 +13.3%
    2011$202 -1.1%$9,227
    2010$205 $9,227
    2009$205 -1.3%$9,227
    2008$207 +107.8%$9,227 +11.1%
    2007$100 -3.1%$8,308
    2006$103 $8,308
    2005-- $8,308
    2004-- $8,308 +14.4%
    2003-- $7,261
    2002-- $7,261
    2001-- $7,261 -13.9%
    2000-- $8,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70466