Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    13124 Rainier Rd SE, Rainier, WA 98576

    3beds
    1,642sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Wall unit
    Hookups laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Mature fruit treesChicken coopPantry for added convenienceSpace for gardeningConvenient half bathLaundry roomRecently remodeled home
    Charming single-family home nestled in a peaceful country-style setting, just 4 minutes from the heart of Rainier, and only 12 minutes to Olympia and Yelm! Enjoy the beauty of mature fruit trees, space for gardening, and even a chicken coop for those looking to embrace a more self-sufficient lifestyle. This recently remodeled home features a unique kitchen with brand-new, never-used appliances. The main floor offers a comfortable living room, full bathroom, laundry room, and pantry for added convenience. Upstairs, you'll find two unique bedrooms with a raised platform design and a convenient half bath. The basement level provides a private primary bedroom retreat, offering extra space and separation. Move-in ready and full of character, this home is a perfect blend of rural charm and modern updates ideal for anyone looking for a little more space and tranquility while staying close to town. No water bill. Tenants responsible for electric and garbage. First month's rent and deposit due at signing.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Garden, Heating system: Wall, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70305800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rainier

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2023Sold$407,000+2%$248/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2175435 Report a problem
    11/18/2023Pending sale$399,000$243/sqft
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$399,000+137.6%$243/sqft
    4/19/2004Sold$167,950$102/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23160092 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98576