With a spacious footprint and seamless flow, the A4 offers a refined one-bedroom experience designed for elevated everyday living. The expansive living area connects effortlessly to a modern kitchen, creating an inviting setting for gathering and relaxation. A generously sized bedroom suite with ample storage completes this well-balanced and welcoming home.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,521/mo
Fees may apply
13125 Morris Rd #34002, Alpharetta, GA 30004
1beds
798sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Refined one-bedroom experienceSeamless flowModern kitchenSpacious footprintGenerously sized bedroom suiteAmple storage
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 798 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Attached & Detached Garages*, Built-In Bookshelves*, Business Center, Concierge, Convenient Pantries, Excellent School System, Expansive Pass-Thru Breakfast Bars, Garden-Style Oval Tub*, Granite Counter Tops*, Group Excercise, High-speed Internet Ready, LED Lighting, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Plush Carpeting in Bedrooms*, Resilient Wood Style Floors, Spacious Closets, Sundeck, Tennis Court(s), Tray Ceilings*, Two Car Care Centers, Wood-Burning Fireplaces with Carved Mantels*
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2000
- Major remodel year: 2021
Building
Details
- Building name: Magnolia at Milton
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Alpharetta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,521+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,517+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,513+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,509-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,518-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,523-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,535-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $1,550-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,566-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,572-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,578+1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,554$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,554+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,552+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,548+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,546-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,558-0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,569+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,565+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,563+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,559+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,554+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,552+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,550+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,548$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30004