Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $360,000

    1313 Chestnut Hill Rd, Morgantown, PA 19543

    3beds
    1,569sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    1.93 Acres Lot
    $361,700 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New windows and doorsDriveway repavedRoof replacedThree bedroomsBack half is woodedNew vanities in bathrooms
    This well maintained rancher is on 1.9 acres of land. There are three bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The main bedroom has it's own half bath. First floor laundry was added to bedroom 3 (original hookups remain basement). Spacious living room and family room in the lower level. Owner did many improvements during ownership: new windows and doors, roof replaced, driveway repaved, new hot water heater, 2 mini splits added (main BR and living room), new vanities in bathrooms, professionally built family room with Owens Corning finishing system. The lot is 1.9 Acres. The back half is wooded. You could heat the home with wood if you desired. Home was built with drainage system on both sides of the foundation. The basement has always been bone dry. The setting is beautiful with the home set far back from the road. Seller must find suitable housing. He already has a home picked out. Come see this home and let your journey begin here:)
    24 days
    |
    1,150
    |
    57
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    VAV VAVRECK 484-388-1604,

    United Real Estate Strive 212 (610) 372-0212

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2071138MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Family room
      • Features: Basement - Partially Finished
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 494 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 X 26
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Other, Electric
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s), Ductless, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Combination Kitchen/Dining
      • Windows: Energy Efficient, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Water Proofing System
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,569
      • Total interior livable area: 1,569 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,075
      • Finished area below ground: 494

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 1.93 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 35531101063505
      • Zoning: 101 RES
      • Zoning description: 1 Fam, 1 Sty, Frame
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,482
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Fridge
      • Exclusions: Washer, Dryer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $361,700

        $344,000 - $380,000

        $2,184/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$360,000$229/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2071138 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Listing removed$360,000$229/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2071138 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$360,000$229/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2071138 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,378 +7.1%$104,500
        2024$4,089 -0.1%$104,500
        2023$4,092 +2.5%$104,500
        2022$3,992 +3.1%$104,500
        2021$3,871 -1.8%$104,500
        2020$3,940 +0%$104,500
        2019$3,938 +0%$104,500
        2018$3,938 +2.9%$104,500
        2017$3,827 +279.3%$104,500
        2016$1,009 0%$104,500
        2015$1,009 $104,500
        2014-- $104,500
        2013-- $104,500
        2012-- $104,500
        2011-- $104,500
        2010-- $104,500
        2009-- $104,500
        2008-- $104,500
        2007-- $104,500
        2006-- $104,500
        2005-- $104,500
        2004-- $104,500
        2003-- $104,500
        2002-- $104,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19543

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable