13131 Rutledge Pl, Crown Point, IN 46307
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,423/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,423/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,423/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,497/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,497/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joseph Moke,
Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency 219-662-3000
Courtney Johnson, RB22000208
Advanced Real Estate, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk in closet and tray ceilings.
- Area: 280.5
- Dimensions: 16.5 x 17.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 13.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 189
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 13.5
Bedroom 4
- Area: 259
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 18.5
Dining room
- Area: 201.25
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 11.5
Kitchen
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 17.0
Laundry
- Area: 81.25
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 6.5
Living room
- Area: 497.25
- Dimensions: 19.5 x 25.5
Living room
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17.0 x 11.0
Office
- Area: 161
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 11.5
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Upper Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, His and Hers Closets, High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Double Vanity
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,018
- Total interior livable area: 3,018 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,018
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 9,648 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 451620383003000042
- Zoning description: residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Crown Point
- Subdivision: Fairways/Regency Ph 1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $272 annually
- Amenities included: Other
- Association name: The Estate Homes at Regency
- Association phone: 219-464-3536
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $529,000-2.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Contingent | $544,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $544,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Pending sale | $544,900$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listing removed | $4,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $544,900-4.4%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Price change | $4,300-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Price change | $569,900-0.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $575,000+24.4%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2023 | Price change | $4,500+18.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2023 | Price change | $3,800-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Price change | $3,950-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2023 | Price change | $4,100-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Sold | $462,080$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 +9.7% | $483,000 +9.3% |
| 2024 | $4,439 +6778% | $441,900 +10.4% |
| 2023 | $65 | $400,300 +14725.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $2,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46307