This 990 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13135 Rough And Ready Hwy, Rough And Ready, CA 95975.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $323,500
13135 Rough And Ready Hwy, Rough And Ready, CA 95975
2beds
1baths
990sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1954
0.7 Acres Lot
$323,500 Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 55 days |
- 16 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 990 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 052200019000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rough And Ready
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $185,905
- Annual tax amount: $2,153
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$323,500
$265,000 - $378,000
$2,218/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2001 | Sold | $16,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 +2.3% | $185,905 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,105 +2.2% | $182,261 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,059 +2.2% | $178,688 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,015 +3.2% | $175,186 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,952 +0.4% | $171,752 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,944 +2.2% | $169,992 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,903 +2.1% | $166,660 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,864 +2.1% | $163,394 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,826 +3.7% | $160,193 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,761 -24.6% | $157,054 -2.8% |
| 2015 | $2,334 +30.6% | $161,626 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $159,593 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $158,911 +7.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $148,033 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $145,132 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $144,050 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $144,394 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $141,564 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $138,792 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,074 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $133,410 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $130,798 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $128,403 +27.5% |
| 2002 | $91 | $100,720 +2% |
| 2001 | $91 | $98,746 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95975