Seller is motivated and relocating — priced to sell for a quick closing. Exceptional opportunity to own a newer, larger home at a competitive value.
Stunning 2023 construction offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and 3,425 sq ft of modern living space. Open-concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious kitchen featuring an oversized island and premium finishes. Luxurious primary suite with spa-style bath and walk-in closet. Generously sized secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests and home office. No rear neighbors, 3-car garage, and move-in ready condition.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$540,000
1314 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Humble, TX 77339
5beds
3,425sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.33 Acres Lot
$529,700 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
- 76 days |
- 1,087 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sheila Craniotis TREC #0625398 832-995-0813,
Redfin Corporation
Source: HAR,MLS#: 75666393
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Convection Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,425
- Total interior livable area: 3,425 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Greenbelt, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0974860000028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $10 monthly
Location
- Region: Humble
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $646,234
- Annual tax amount: $15,126
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$529,700
$503,000 - $556,000
$3,962/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $550,000-2.7%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $565,000-4.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $590,000-5.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $625,000-3.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $649,000-3.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $670,000-4.1%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+459.6%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Pending sale | $124,900$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $124,900$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Price change | $124,900-7.4%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2021 | Price change | $134,900-3.6%$39/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $139,999+7.7%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2016 | Listing removed | $130,000$38/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates Northeast #22797514 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2016 | Pending sale | $130,000$38/sqft |
| 8/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $130,000$38/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 +32.6% | $646,234 +30.6% |
| 2024 | $6,112 +80.1% | $494,704 +69.4% |
| 2023 | $3,394 +160.4% | $292,076 +163.8% |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $110,721 +20% |
| 2021 | -- | $92,268 |
| 2020 | $1,175 +97.1% | $92,268 +100% |
| 2019 | $596 -54.6% | $46,134 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $46,134 |
| 2017 | $1,314 +28.1% | $46,134 +28.1% |
| 2016 | $1,026 -1.6% | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $36,000 -3.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $37,262 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,262 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,262 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,262 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,262 |
| 2008 | -- | $37,262 |
| 2007 | -- | $37,262 +25.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $29,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $29,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $29,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $29,700 +11.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $26,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kingwood