Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $518,500

    1314 English Rd, Rochester, NY 14616

    4beds
    3,821sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1880
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $518,500 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $3,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,500

    $467,000 - $576,000

    $3,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate 3800+ sq ft of living space on THREE & a HALF ACRES, ALL UPDATED! Designed by Architects, this home boasts gleaming CHERRY flrs & OAK hardwoods, gas fireplace refaced w reclaimed barn wood, CHEFS KITCHEN w QUARTZ counter tops, shaker cabinets, shimmering stainless appliances, subway tile backsplash! MATCHING WET BAR w wine fridge includes hammered copper sink & matching quartz counters! Spacious Bedrooms, modern bathrooms w floating vanity cabinets & custom tile- additional FIRST FLOOR FULL BED & BATH! Large second FLR BONUS RM ideal for hobbies, playroom, or mancave built above 3.5 CAR GARAGE! Take advantage of the winter market, STEAL THIS HOME today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,821 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26280005911111

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1880

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2017Sold$272,500-0.9%$71/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1058773 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for sale$274,900$72/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fairport #R1058773 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Pending sale$274,900$72/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fairport #R1058773 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Price change$274,900-5.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Fairport #R1058773 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Pending sale$289,900$76/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Fairport #R1018280 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Price change$289,900-3.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Sharon Quataert Realty #R299277 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Price change$299,900-7.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Sharon Quataert Realty #R299277 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Price change$324,900-4.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Sharon Quataert Realty #R299277 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Price change$339,900-2.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Sharon Quataert Realty #R299277 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Listed for sale$349,900+79.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Sharon Quataert Realty #R299277 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Sold$195,000-24.7%$51/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R242509 Report a problem
    8/29/2011Listing removed$259,000$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R151267 Report a problem
    4/23/2011Price change$259,000-3.7%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R151267 Report a problem
    3/1/2011Price change$269,000-2.1%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R151267 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$274,900-8.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R125303 Report a problem
    5/27/2009Sold$301,000-14%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2008Listing removed$349,900$92/sqft
    Source: ERA #809971 Report a problem
    11/12/2007Listed for sale$349,900+66.6%$92/sqft
    Source: ERA #729506 Report a problem
    11/9/2001Sold$210,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $285,400
    2024-- $285,400
    2023-- $285,400 +2.3%
    2022-- $279,000
    2021-- $279,000 +4.1%
    2020-- $268,000
    2018-- $268,000 +15.1%
    2017$6,553 $232,888
    2016-- $232,888
    2015-- $232,888 +5%
    2014-- $221,888 -14.3%
    2013-- $259,000
    2012-- $259,000
    2011-- $259,000 +5.9%
    2010-- $244,600
    2009-- $244,600
    2007-- $244,600
    2006-- $244,600 +10.4%
    2005-- $221,500 +0.7%
    2004-- $220,000 +2.4%
    2003-- $214,888 +2.3%
    2002-- $210,000 +64.7%
    2001-- $127,500
    2000-- $127,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14616