Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $582,300

    13147 Clear Ridge Rd, Knoxville, TN 37922

    3beds
    2,833sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $582,300 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $3,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $582,300

    $553,000 - $611,000

    $3,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,348/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great home in the Farragut area, large fenced in back yard, 2 car garage on main, master on the main, expansive ceilings with a stone fireplace facing the kitchen, laundry on main! Siding has been replaced with stone and has significantly cut the utility bill! HVAC units were recently updated. Utility average costs are in with the docs on the MLS. New floors, great opportunity to be close to the Farragut without the city taxes!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,833 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 162OA056

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Knoxville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Fenced - Yard, Porch - Screened, Porch - Covered, Window - Energy Star, Doors - Energy Star
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Main Level, Off-Street Parking, 2 Car Garage
    • Style: Traditional
    • Construction: Brick
    • Cooling: Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central
    • Floors: Hardwood, Tile
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level, Great Room, Family Room
    • Misc Features: Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets, Walk-in Shower, Internet Available
    • Siding: Brick, Vinyl, Brick Front
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Attached
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space, Other
    • In Sub: Yes
    • Restrictions: Yes
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Extra Storage: Yes
    • Fuel: Gas (Natural)
    • Association Fee Incl: Grounds Maintenance
    • View: City View
    • SqFt - Source: Tax Records
    • Bonus Room: Yes
    • Fireplace_2: Gas Logs, Stone, Yes
    • HOA Freq: Yearly
    • Dining Area: Living Rm/Dining Rm
    • Community Amenities: Swimming Pool
    • HOA: Mandatory
    • Lot Description: Irregular, Private
    • Type: 1 1/2 Story
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2019Sold$335,000-2.6%$118/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1062976 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Pending sale$344,000$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace and Wallace #1062976 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for sale$344,000$121/sqft
    4/1/2019Pending sale$344,000$121/sqft
    2/25/2019Price change$344,000-1.4%$121/sqft
    1/13/2019Price change$349,000-1.7%$123/sqft
    1/11/2019Price change$355,000-1.4%$125/sqft
    11/26/2018Listed for sale$360,000+28.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #1062976 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Listing removed$279,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Properties #775313 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Price change$279,900-1.4%$99/sqft
    3/31/2011Listed for sale$283,900-0.2%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Properties #752786 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listing removed$284,500$100/sqft
    Source: Envirian Greater Knoxville Fine Homes #722145 Report a problem
    11/12/2010Price change$284,500-1.6%$100/sqft
    9/24/2010Price change$289,000-3.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Envirian Greater Knoxville Fin #722145 Report a problem
    7/9/2010Listed for sale$298,500+8.9%$105/sqft
    4/16/2007Sold$274,000+37.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2000Sold$199,900$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,742 $112,075
    2024$1,742 $112,075
    2023$1,742 $112,075
    2022$1,742 +16.5%$112,075 +59%
    2021$1,495 $70,500 -75%
    2020$1,495 $282,000
    2019$1,495 $282,000
    2018$1,495 --
    2017$1,495 +4.5%$70,500
    2016$1,430 --
    2015$1,430 --
    2014$1,430 0%--
    2013$1,430 -53.8%--
    2012$3,093 --
    2011$3,093 $64,175
    2010$3,093 $64,175
    2009$3,093 +0.7%$64,175 +14.9%
    2008$3,072 $55,850
    2007$3,072 $55,850
    2006$3,072 $55,850
    2005$3,072 +3.4%$55,850 +12.9%
    2004$2,972 +6.2%$49,450
    2003$2,799 $49,450
    2002-- $49,450
    2001-- $49,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37922