Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    1315 Bonaventure Rd, Savannah, GA 31404

    2beds
    1,650sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, electric, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Natural gas, central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1650 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1315 Bonaventure Rd, Savannah, GA 31404.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Water Heater, Heating system: Central, Heating: Gas, Laundry Room, Pets - No, View Type: Panoramic
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2007908015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA356233 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA333784 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA333784 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for rent$1,550-11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #SA333784 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #298952 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Price change$1,750-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #298952 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #298952 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listed for rent$2,000+81.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #298952 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Listing removed$1,100-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Savannah #162239 Report a problem
    6/22/2014Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Savannah #123115 Report a problem
    6/6/2014Price change$1,150-8%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Savannah #123115 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Savannah #123115 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Savannah #123115 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Victory Heights