Skip main navigation
Active
  • $189,995

    1315 Cheatham St, Springfield, TN 37172

    2beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick homeFinished attic spaceSolid layout
    Brick home offering a solid layout and great potential. HVAC was replaced last year, and the kitchen has new cabinets. The floor plan is functional and includes finished attic space. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and downtown Springfield, this home is a great opportunity for an owner or investor looking for value and flexibility!
    7 days
    |
    511
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steve Koleno 804-656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC 804-656-5007

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3191529MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,000

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Smart Light(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 080O A 00100 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $95/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,187
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$189,995+18899.5%$95/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3191529 Report a problem
        6/17/1998Sold$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,187 +3.6%$45,725
        2024$1,146 $45,725
        2023$1,146 +39.1%$45,725 +102.5%
        2022$824 +41.6%$22,575
        2021$582 -29.4%$22,575
        2020$824 $22,575
        2019$824 $22,575
        2018$824 -0.1%$22,575 +15.6%
        2017$824 -1.4%$19,525
        2016$836 +2.9%$19,525
        2015$812 $19,525
        2014$812 $19,525
        2013-- $19,525
        2012$777 $19,525 -5%
        2011$777 +9.9%$20,550
        2010$707 $20,550
        2009$707 -0.5%$20,550 -0.5%
        2008$710 +9.9%$20,650
        2007$646 -14.5%$20,650
        2006$756 +58.1%$20,650 +58.1%
        2005$478 $13,062
        2004$478 $13,062
        2002$478 $13,062
        2001-- $13,062 -72.6%
        2000-- $47,729

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37172

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable