Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $199,400

    1315 Long Branch Rd, Grover, NC 28073

    --beds
    --baths
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $199,400 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,220 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,400

    $166,000 - $227,000

    $1,220/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1064 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 1315 Long Branch Rd, Grover, NC 28073.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10271

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Earth
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grover

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$875 +1.3%$137,860 +39%
    2024$864 $99,169
    2023$864 $99,169
    2022$864 +0.3%$99,169
    2021$862 +17.2%$99,169 +23.3%
    2020$735 $80,431
    2019$735 +0.6%$80,431
    2018$731 +5.4%$80,431
    2017$694 $80,431
    2016$694 $80,431 +5.1%
    2015$694 $76,541
    2014$694 $76,541
    2013-- $76,541
    2012-- $76,541
    2011-- $76,541
    2010-- $76,541
    2008-- $76,541 +6%
    2007-- $72,234
    2006-- $72,234
    2005-- $72,234
    2003-- $72,234

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28073