Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    1315 Mays Landing Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037

    3beds
    1,554sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1917
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $283,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,000

    $249,000 - $320,000

    $2,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Relax on the front porch. Spacious 2-story home situated on approximately .75 acres in Folsom. Featuring 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath there is plenty of space for all with a large living room and big country kitchen. 1550+ square feet in all. There is a full basement with outside access. The large lot offers plenty of parking and recreational space. Easy access to AC Express Way for easy commutes to the shore or the city. Home is being sold in As-Is condition but move in ready.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edward Keebler 609-654-7300,

    RE/MAX Preferred - Medford

    Bought with:

    Harry Moore, 1112292

    Weichert - The Asbury Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJAC2019784MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,554
    • Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,554
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    • Dimensions: 112.75 x 300.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 100070100010
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk,Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1917

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2025Sold$265,000+17.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2019784 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Pending sale$225,000$145/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #598269 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Contingent$225,000$145/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2019784 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$225,000-99.9%$145/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #598269 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$225,000,000+86471.8%$144,788/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #598269 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listing removed$259,900$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2012828 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listed for sale$259,900$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2012828 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Pending sale$259,900$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2012828 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for sale$259,900+44.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2012828 Report a problem
    9/17/2016Listing removed$179,900$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlantic County #469664 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Price change$179,900+5.9%$116/sqft
    8/9/2016Price change$169,900-5.6%$109/sqft
    6/13/2016Listed for sale$179,900+111.6%$116/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE #469664 Report a problem
    11/29/2006Sold$85,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,160 +1.5%$189,800 +1.5%
    2024$4,099 -0.5%$187,000
    2023$4,121 +2.8%$187,000
    2022$4,011 +2.8%$187,000
    2021$3,903 +4%$187,000
    2020$3,751 +0.2%$187,000
    2019$3,744 $187,000
    2018$3,744 +41.3%$187,000 +128.3%
    2017$2,650 +6.1%$81,900
    2016$2,499 -0.1%$81,900
    2015$2,502 -0.3%$81,900
    2014$2,509 +7.4%$81,900
    2012$2,335 +2.6%$81,900
    2011$2,276 +4%$81,900
    2010$2,188 +2.7%$81,900
    2009$2,131 +2%$81,900
    2008$2,088 +6.2%$81,900
    2007$1,966 $81,900
    2006-- $81,900
    2005-- $81,900
    2004-- $81,900
    2003-- $81,900
    2002-- $81,900
    2001-- $81,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08037