Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,000

    1315 Springfield Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    4beds
    2,199sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $285,000 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,000

    $271,000 - $302,000

    $1,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,683/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This Lovely Brick Ranch home has 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths and an entertaining oasis in the fenced backyard. The main living area includes the open Living Room/Dining Room just inside the front door as well as a large den with fireplace and ceiling fan. This opens to the breakfast area and Kitchen which includes the stainless refrigerator, oven and dishwasher. Off of the Kitchen is the separate Laundry Room with cabinets for storage/pantry space. The hallway from the Kitchen leads to the 4th bedroom which has plumbing in place for a 3rd bathroom as well as a 2nd/separate front entrance. This room could easily be converted to a studio apartment, 2nd Master Suite, private office, home based business, man cave or separate In-Law Suite. The hallway from the den leads to the Master Suite with full bathroom & walk-in closet as well as to the additional bedrooms and 2nd full bathroom. Off of the Den is a nice covered porch which overlooks the large, fenced backyard.There is plenty of great entertaining space in the backyard with a large patio leading to the above ground pool. There are several shade structures in place with additional room for picnic tables, backyard games, fire pit or a safe area for the kids to ride scooters & bikes. The left side of the backyard is fenced separately which offers a great space for pets. Even the space under the covered porch has been paved offering an enclosed dry space for pets or it could be used as a great storage area. There is additional storage space in the new storage building with paved sidewalk for easy access and also in the nice crawl space. Updates include windows, appliances, roof, fencing, paint & air conditioning. This great property is in a very convenient location between I-85, I-26, Hwy 176 and Hwy 9 with easy driving or walking/sidewalk access to local stores, restaurants & schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,199 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2500026100

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boiling Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Sold$225,000-2.1%$102/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #296129 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$229,900$105/sqft
    1/19/2023Price change$229,900-2.1%$105/sqft
    12/6/2022Listed for sale$234,900+113.7%$107/sqft
    11/20/2011Listing removed$109,900$50/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING ALLEN & ASSOC #193965 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Price change$109,900-4.4%$50/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING ALLEN & ASSOC #193965 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listed for sale$114,900+4.5%$52/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING ALLEN & ASSOC #193965 Report a problem
    5/25/2006Sold$110,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $13,500
    2024$4,991 +27.8%$13,500 +28.4%
    2023$3,905 $10,516 +78%
    2022-- $5,907
    2021-- $5,907
    2020-- $5,907
    2019-- $5,907
    2018$1,071 $5,907 +15%
    2017$1,071 +13.3%$5,136
    2016$946 $5,136
    2015$946 +1.9%$5,136
    2014$929 $5,136
    2013-- $5,136
    2012-- --
    2011-- $4,968
    2010-- $4,968
    2009-- $4,968
    2008-- $4,968 +15%
    2006$1,931 $4,320 -33.3%
    2005-- $6,480
    2004$1,915 +3.8%$6,480
    2003$1,844 $6,480 +11%
    2002-- $5,840
    2001$665 +11.2%$5,840 +50.1%
    2000$598 $3,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29316