Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $300,000

    1315 Sudvale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208

    4beds
    1,959sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    5,733 Square Feet Lot
    $311,400 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsQuiet streetNew dishwasherNew stoveFour bedroomsTraditional kitchen
    OFFER DEADLINE Monday 4/20 12PM! Welcome to 1315 Sudvale Road, a lovingly cared-for Pikesville single family home with NO HOA and NO CITY TAXES. The main level features a bright and spacious living area with hardwood floors, along with separate living and dining spaces. The traditional kitchen includes a new stove and new dishwasher and leads to the recently updated screened-in back patio, an ideal spot for relaxing or hosting guests. This home offers four bedrooms, with two conveniently located on the main level and two upstairs, along with three full bathrooms. The finished basement adds valuable additional living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area, and also includes a new high end freezer. Situated on a quiet street in the heart of 21208, this move-in-ready home offers easy access to schools, shopping, and major commuter routes, delivering excellent value in a highly desirable neighborhood!
    29 days
    |
    1,304
    |
    107
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Val Vinson 443-745-6551,

    Century 21 Redwood Realty (301) 365-0664

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2159520MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Bedroom 1, Utility Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 15
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 450 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 25
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 18
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 400 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 X 25
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Whole House Fan, Window Unit(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Water Dispenser, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Dining Area, Built-in Features, Entry Level Bedroom, Upgraded Countertops, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Rear Entrance,Exterior Entry,Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,456
      • Total interior livable area: 1,959 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,484
      • Finished area below ground: 475

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,733 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.00 x
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04030306059150
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination, Brick
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $278,633
      • Annual tax amount: $3,131
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $311,400

        $296,000 - $327,000

        $3,144/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$300,000$153/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159520 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$300,000+51.7%$153/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2159520 Report a problem
        8/26/2016Sold$197,800+1.4%$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/19/2016Price change$195,000-6%$100/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Legacy Metropolitan #BC9697930 Report a problem
        7/13/2016Price change$207,500-3.5%$106/sqft
        6/26/2016Listed for sale$215,000+2.4%$110/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Legacy Metropolitan #BC9697930 Report a problem
        10/21/2004Sold$210,000+103.9%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/10/1998Sold$103,000$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,274 +14.8%$258,300 +9.7%
        2024$2,853 +10.8%$235,367 +10.8%
        2023$2,575 +12.1%$212,433 +12.1%
        2022$2,297 +1.4%$189,500 +1.4%
        2021$2,266 +1.4%$186,933 +1.4%
        2020$2,235 +1.4%$184,367 +1.4%
        2019$2,203 +0.9%$181,800 +0.9%
        2018$2,184 +0.9%$180,233 +0.9%
        2017$2,165 -23.4%$178,667 +0.9%
        2016$2,826 $177,100
        2015$2,826 $177,100
        2014$2,826 $177,100 -0.2%
        2013-- $177,400
        2012-- $177,400
        2011-- $177,400 -28.8%
        2010-- $249,260 +11.1%
        2009-- $224,356 +12.5%
        2008-- $199,453 +14.3%
        2007-- $174,550 +13.6%
        2006-- $153,602 +15.8%
        2005-- $132,656 +18.8%
        2004-- $111,710 +2.6%
        2003-- $108,862 +2.7%
        2002-- $106,016 +2.8%
        2001-- $103,170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21208

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Good Transit